British Skating Legends

Unsung heroes of British roller speed skating

SENIOR WOMEN BRITISH CHAMPIONS

1 LAP DOBBIN SPRINT

YEAR


2018

WINNER


FFION LEWIS

CLUB


BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

VENUE


BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

1 LAP DOBBIN SPRINT - INDOOR SPECIFIC

YEAR


2018

2019

WINNER


SIMONA SPACKOVA

MAYA BATHGATE

CLUB


LONDONSKATERS

ESSEX INLINE SKATING

VENUE


MALDON

NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNI.

100M CHALLENGE

YEAR


2021

2022

WINNER



CLUB



VENUE


REDBRIDGE

100M TIME TRIAL - INDOOR SPECIFIC

YEAR


2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

WINNER


ALICE DOBELL

LYDIA BUNN

SHARON TONGUE

LYDIA BUNN

LYDIA BUNN

KIRSTY PULLEN

SIMONA SPACKOVA

CLUB


BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

RAPS RACING

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

EAST MIDLANDS RACING

EAST MIDLANDS RACING

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

LONDONSKATERS

VENUE


MALDON

MALDON

MALDON

MALDON

WALPOLE HIGHWAY

MALDON

MALDON

200M TIME TRIAL

YEAR


2004

2006

2008

2010

2012

2014

2020

2022

WINNER


CHANELLE MOORE

SARRA DALLY

TANYA GIBSON

ALICE DOBELL

ALEXANDRA GEEN

ONE ENTRANT



CLUB


TEAM ROLLERBLADE

POWERSLIDE

CADOMOTUS RACING

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TIME INSUFFICIENT FOR GOLD

VENUE


BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMIMNGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

300M TIME TRIAL

YEAR


1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2005

2007

2009

2011

2013

2015

2016

2017

2019

WINNER


DENIZE LIPYEAT

LYN COLES

LISA SMITH

LISA SMITH

ALISON HARTLEY

LISA SMITH

LISA SMITH

ALISON HARTLEY

KATHY SMITH

SARAH ATKINS

ALISON HARTLEY

HAYLEY MEPHAM

SARRA DALLY

SARRA DALLY

SARRA DALLY

SARRA DALLY

JOANNA WILLIAMS

JOANNA WILLIAMS

RACHEL DONALDSON

LISA BEDFORD

LISA BEDFORD

CHANELLE MOORE

ALEXANDRA GEEN

ALICE DOBELL

LYDIA BUNN

SHARON TONGUE

KIRSTY PULLEN

TIFFANY JAMES

TIFFANY JAMES

MAYA BATHGATE

CLUB


HERNE BAY FLYERS

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BIRMINHAM WHEELS

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

NORTH LONDON

DERBY ROLLERSPEED

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

DERBY ROLLERSPEED

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS

TEAM VERDUCCI UK

TEAM VERDUCCI UK

TEAM ROLLERBLADE

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

RAPS RACING

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

ESSEX INLINE SKATING

VENUE

TATEM PARK
BIRMINGHAM WHEELS
BIRMINGHAM WHEELS
TATEM PARK
TATEM PARK
TATEM PARK
TATEM PARK
BIRMINGHAM WHEELS
TATEM PARK
BIRMINGHAM WHEELS
TATEM PARK
BIRMINGHAM WHEELS
TATEM PARK
TATEM PARK
BIRMINGHAM WHEELS
TATEM PARK
BIRMINGHAM WHEELS
PALMER PARK
PALMER PARK
BIRMINGHAM WHEELS
BIRMINGHAM WHEELS
BIRMINGHAM WHEELS
BIRMINGHAM WHEELS
TATEM PARK
BIRMINGHAM WHEELS
BIRMINGHAM WHEELS
TATEM PARK
BIRMINGHAM WHEELS
TATEM PARK
TATEM PARK

500M SCRATCH

YEAR


1973

1974

1975

1976

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2019

WINNER


CHLOE RONALDSON

CHLOE RONALDSON

CHLOE RONALDSON

CHLOE RONALDSON

LISA SMITH

ALISON HARTLEY

KATHY SMITH

SARAH ATKINS

ALISON HARTLEY

HAYLEY MEPHAM

HAYLEY MEPHAM

SARRA DALLY

SARRA DALLY

JOANNA WILLIAMS

JOANNA WILLIAMS

CAROLYN BRIGHT

RACHEL DONALDSON

LISA BEDFORD

LISA BEDFORD

CHANELLE MOORE

CHANELLE MOORE

SARRA DALLY

ALEXANDRA GEEN

TANYA GIBSON

ALEXANDRA GEEN

ALICE DOBELL

LYDIA BUNN

ALICE DOBELL

SHARON TONGUE

PAMMIE MURRAY

KIRSTY PULLEN

TIFFANY JAMES

FFION LEWIS

MAYA BATHGATE

CLUB


ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

NORTH LONDON

DERBY ROLLERSPEED

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

DERBY ROLLERSPEED

DERBY ROLLERSPEED

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

FILA VERDUCCI UK

SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS

TEAM VERDUCCI UK

TEAM VERDUCCI UK

TEAM ROLLERBLADE

TEAM ROLLERBLADE

POWERSLIDE

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

CADOMOTUS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

RAPS RACING

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

EXXEX INLINE SKATING

VENUE


ALEXANDRA PALACE

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

HERNE BAY

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BLACKPOOL

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

500M - INDOOR SPECIFIC

YEAR


2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

WINNER


ALICE DOBELL

LYDIA BUNN

SHARON TONGUE

LYDIA BUNN

LYDIA BUNN

HANNAH BYE

TIFFANY JAMES

SIMONA SPACKOVA

MAYA BATHGATE

CLUB


BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

RAPS RACING

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

EAST MIDLANDS RACING

EAST MIDLANDS RACING

SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

LONDONSKATERS

ESSEX INLINE SKATING

VENUE


MALDON

MALDON

MALDON

MALDON

WALPOLE HIGHWAY

MALDON

MALDON

MALDON

NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNI.

500M +D

YEAR


2018

WINNER


SIMONA SPACKOVA

CLUB


LONDONSKATERS

VENUE


BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

500M TIME TRIAL

YEAR


1975

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

WINNER


CHLOE RONALDSON

CHLOE RONALDSON

KATHY SMITH

CHLOE RONALDSON

DENIZE LIPYEAT

DENIZE LIPYEAT

LYN COLES

CLUB


ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

NORTH LONDON

ALEXANDRA PALACE

HERNE BAY FLYERS

CANTERBURY

MERCIA

VENUE


TATEM PARK

GRANBY HALLS

SOUTHAMPTON

SOUTHAMPTON

SOUTHAMPTON

PALMER PARK

TATEM PARK

800M SCRATCH

YEAR


1971

1973

WINNER


CHLOE RONALDSON

CHLOE RONALDSON

CLUB


ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXADRA PALACE

VENUE


BIRMINGHAM OLYMPIC

LEEDS OLYMPIC

1000M SCRATCH

YEAR


1974

1975

1976

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2021

2022

WINNER


CHLOE RONALDSON

CHLOE RONALDSON

CHLOE RONALDSON

CHANELLE MOORE

SHARON TONGUE

SARRA DALLY

ALICE DOBELL

TANYA GIBSON

TANYA GIBSON

ALICE DOBELL

TEGAN ROFFE

ALEXANDRA GEEN

PAMMIE MURRAY

PAMMIE MURRAY

TIFFANY JAMES

TIFFANY JAMES

FFION LEWIS

SIMONA SPACKOVA

MAYA BATHGATE

CLUB


ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

TEAM ROLLERBLADE

TEAM VERDUCCI UK

POWERSLIDE

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

CADOMOTUS

CADOMOTUS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

RAPS RACING

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

LONDONSKATERS

ESSEX INLINE SKATING

VENUE


SOUTHSEA

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

1000M INDOOR

YEAR


1988

WINNER


LISA SMITH

CLUB


ALEXANDRA PALACE

VENUE


GRANBY HALLS

1500M SCRATCH

YEAR

1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003

WINNER


ALISON HARTLEY

ALISON HARTLEY

LISA SMITH

LISA SMITH

LISA SMITH

LISA SMITH

LISA SMITH

ALISON HARTLEY

KATHY SMITH

LISA SMITH

ALISON HARTLEY

HAYLEY MEPHAM

SARRA DALLY

SARRA DALLY

SARRA DALLY

JOANNA WILLIAMS

SARRA DALLY

JOANNA WILLIAMS

RACHEL DONALDSON

LISA BEDFORD

LISA BEDFORD

CLUB


MERCIA

MERCIA

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

NORTH LONDON

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

DERBY ROLLERSPEED

HARINGEY

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

LONDON T.P. TEAM

NORTH LONDON

SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS

TEAM VERDUCCI UK

TEAM VERDUCCI UK

VENUE


PALMER PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

HERNE BAY

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

HERNE BAY

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BLACKPOOL

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

PALMER PARK

PALMER PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

1500M - INDOOR SPECIFIC

YEAR


1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

WINNER


SARRA DALLY

SARRA DALLY

SARRA DALLY

SARRA DALLY

SARRA DALLY

ALEXANDRA GEEN

LISA BEDFORD

LISA BEDFORD

CHANELLE MOORE

SARRA DALLY

SARRA DALLY

SARRA DALLY

PAMMIE MURRAY-HOPKIN

ALICE DOBELL

ALICE DOBELL

LYDIA BUNN

PAMMIE MURRAY

LYDIA BUNN

LYDIA BUNN

HANNAH BYE

TIFFANY JAMES

PAIGE NUTTALL

MAYA BATHGATE

CLUB


NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

LONDON T.P. TEAM

TEAM R.P.B.

FILA VERDUCCI UK

TEAM VERDUCCI UK

TEAM VERDUCCI UK

TEAM ROLLERBLADE

POWERSLIDE

POWERSLIDE

CADOMOTUS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

RAPS RACING

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

EAST MIDLANDS RACING

EAST MIDLANDS RACING

SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

EAST MIDLANDS RACING

ESSEX INLINE SKATING

VENUE


GRANBY HALLS

NORWICH

N.E.C. ARENA

N.E.C. ARENA

N.E.C. HALL 1

BUCKMORE PARK

BUCKMORE PARK

SPALDING

SPALDING

SPALDING

SPALDING

SHEFFIELD

WALPOLE HIGHWAY

SUTTON BONNINGTON

MALDON

MALDON

MALDON

MALDON

WALPOLE HIGHWAY

MALDON

MALDON

MALDON

NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNI.

3000M SCRATCH

YEAR


1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

WINNER


CHLOE RONALDSON

CHLOE RONALDSON

CHLOE RONALDSON

CHLOE RONALDSON

LYN COLES

DENIZE LIPYEAT

HELEN LIPYEAT

KERRY McLAUGHLAN

ALISON HARTLEY

ALISON HARTLEY

LISA SMITH

LISA SMITH

LISA SMITH

LISA SMITH

LISA SMITH

ALISON HARTLEY

KATHY SMITH

ALISON HARTLEY

ALISON HARTLEY

SARRA DALLY

SARRA DALLY

SARRA DALLY

JOANNA WILLIAMS

JOANNA WILLIAMS

ALEXANDRA GEEN

ALEXANDRA GEEN

LISA BEDFORD

LISA BEDFORD

CLUB


ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

NORTH LONDON

HERNE BAY FLYERS

CANTERBURY

CANTERBURY

MERCIA

MERCIA

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

NORTH LONDON

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

HARINGEY

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

FILA VERDUCCI UK

FILA VERDUCCI UK

TEAM VERDUCCI UK

TEAM VERDUCCI UK

VENUE


TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

GRANBY HALLS

SOUTHAMPTON

SOUTHAMPTON

SOUTHAMPTON

PALMER PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

HERNE BAY

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BLACKPOOL

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

3000M ELIMINATION

YEAR


2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

WINNER


CHANELLE MOORE

ALEXANDRA GEEN

SARRA DALLY

ALEXANDRA GEEN

TANYA GIBSON

ALEXANDRA GEEN

ALEXANDRA GEEN

TEGAN ROFFE

ALEXANDRA GEEN

SHARON TONGUE

PAMMIE MURRAY

TIFFANY JAMES

ONE ENTRANT

TIFFANY JAMES

SIMONA SPACKOVA

MAYA BATHGATE

CLUB


TEAM ROLLERBLADE

TEAM VERDUCCI UK

POWERSLIDE

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

CADOMOTUS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

RAPS RACING

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TIME INSUFFICIENT FOR GOLD

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

LONDONSKATERS

ESSEX INLINE SKATING

VENUE


TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

5000M SCRATCH

YEAR


1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

WINNER


CHLOE RONALDSON

CHLOE RONALDSON

CHLOE RONALDSON

CHLOE RONALDSON

CHLOE RONALDSON

LYN COLES

DENIZE LIPYEAT

DENIZE LIPYEAT

SHARON TONGUE

ALISON HARTLEY

LISA SMITH

LISA SMITH

LISA SMITH

LISA SMITH

LISA SMITH

ALISON HARTLEY

KATHY SMITH

ALISON HARTLEY

ALISON HARTLEY

HAYLEY MEPHAM

SARRA DALLY

SARRA DALLY

SARRA DALLY

SARRA DALLY

JOANNA WILLIAMS

CAROLYN BRIGHT

ALEXANDRA GEEN

ALEXANDRA GEEN

LISA BEDFORD

CLUB


ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

NORTH LONDON

CANTERBURY

CANTERBURY

MERCIA

MERCIA

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

NORTH LONDON

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

DERBY ROLLERSPEED

HARINGEY

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

FILA VERDUCCI UK

FILA VERDUCCI UK

TEAM VERDUCCI UK

TEAM VERDUCCI UK

VENUE


TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

SOUTHAMPTON

SOUTHAMPTON

SOUTHAMPTON

PALMER PARK

PALMER PARK

PALMER PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

HERNE BAY

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

5000M POINTS

YEAR


2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

WINNER


CHANELLE MOORE

ALEXANDRA GEEN

SARRA DALLY

ALEXANDRA GEEN

TANYA GIBSON

ALEXANDRA GEEN

SHARON TONGUE

TEGAN ROFFE

ALEXANDRA GEEN

PAMMIE MURRAY

PAMMIE MURRAY

TIFFANY JAMES

TIFFANY JAMES

TIFFANY JAMES

SIMONA SPACKOVA

MAYA BATHGATE

CLUB


TEAM ROLLERBLADE

TEAM VERDUCCI UK

POWERSLIDE

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

CADOMOTUS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

RAPS RACING

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

LONDONSKATERS

ESSEX INLINE SKATING

VENUE


BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

1/4 MILE

YEAR


1950

1951

1952

1953

1954

1955

1956

1957

1958

1959

1960

1961

1962

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

WINNER


YVONNE BROD

LILY ASHBY

YVONNE BROD

JOYCE ROBINSON

SHEILA GARDINER

SHEILA GARDINER

PATRICIA HARRIS

PATRICIA HARRIS

CHLOE RONALDSON

CHLOE RONALDSON

CHLOE RONALDSON

CHLOE RONALDOSN

CHLOE RONALDSON

BARBARA WOODLEY

CHLOE RONALDSON

PATRICIA HARRIS

CHLOE RONALDSON

CHLOE RONALDSON

CHLOE RONALDSON

CHLOE RONALDSON

CLUB


BROADWAY CRICKLEWOOD

ROCHESTER UNITED

BROADWAY CRICKLEWOOD

BROADWAY CRICKLEWOOD

BRADFORD

BRADFORD

BIRMINGHAM

BIRMINGHAM

BRIXTON

BROADWAY

BROADWAY

BROADWAY

BROADWAY

MIDLAND

BROADWAY

BIRMINGHAM

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

VENUE


ROCHESTER

ROCHESTER

ROCHESTER

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BRADFORD

BRADFORD

HERNE BAY

HERNE BAY

HERNE BAY

HERNE BAY

HERNE BAY

BRIXTON

HERNE BAY

HERNE BAY

HERNE BAY

HERNE BAY

HERNE BAY

HERNE BAY

HERNE BAY

ALEXANDRA PALACE

1/2 MILE

YEAR


1924

1925

1926

1927

1928

1929

1930

1931

1932

1933

1934

1935

1936

1937

1938

1939

1946

1947

1948

1949

1950

1951

1952

1953

1954

1955

1956

1957

1958

1959

1960

1961

1962 -

Dead heat

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

WINNER


HELEN MEAKIN

HELEN MEAKIN

HELEN MEAKIN

HELEN MEAKIN

FLORENCE ARNOLD

FLORENCE ARNOLD

E.V.MORGAN

W.A.DAVIES

W.A.DAVIES

W.A.WEBB (nee DAVIES)

W.A.WEBB (nee DAVIES)

D.E.JANES

D.E.JANES

VIOLET KIRBY

VIOLET KIRBY

VIOLET KIRBY

VIOLET KIRBY

JUNE GILLARD

VIOLET KIRBY

YVONNE BROD

YVONNE BROD

YVONNE BROD

MAUREEN STEWART

IRENE TURNER

O. PAULINE HOYLE

SHEILA GARDINER

PATRICIA HARRIS

PATRICIA EASON (nee HARRIS)

PATRICIA EASON (nee HARRIS)

PATRICIA EASON (nee HARRIS)

CHLOE RONALDSON

PATRICIA EASON (nee HARRIS)

CHLOE RONALDSON

BARBARA WOODLEY

CHLOE RONALDSON

PATRICIA EASON (nee HARRIS)

CHLOE RONALDSON

CHLOE RONALDSON

CHLOE RONALDSON

CHLOE RONALDSON

CHLOE RONALDSON

CLUB


EAST HAM

EAST HAM

EAST HAM

EAST HAM

BRIXTON ALL BLACKS

BRIXTON ALL BLACKS

ROCHESTER

FOREST GATE

FOREST GATE

FOREST GATE

FOREST GATE

BROADWAY

BROADWAY

HERNE BAY R.H.R.S.C.

HERNE BAY R.H.R.S.C.

HERNE BAY R.H.R.S.C.

HERNE BAY R.H.R.S.C.

BROADWAY CRICKLEWOOD

HERNE BAY R.H.R.S.C.

BROADWAY CRICKLEWOOD

BROADWAY CRICKLEWOOD

BROADWAY CRICKLEWOOD

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BRADFORD

BRADFORD

BIRMINGHAM

BIRMINGHAM

BIRMINGHAM

BIRMINGHAM

BROADWAY

BIRMINGHAM

BROADWAY

MIDLAND

BROADWAY

BIRMINGHAM

BROADWAY

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

VENUE


HOLLAND PARK

HOLLAND PARK

HOLLAND PARK

HOLLAND PARK

HOLLAND PARK

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

FOREST GATE

CRICKLEWOOD

FOREST GATE

CRICKLEWOOD

ALEXANDRA PALACE

FOREST GATE

FOREST GATE

CRICKLEWOOD

HERNE BAY

HERNE BAY

HERNE BAY

HERNE BAY

HERNE BAY

LEICESTER

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

LEICESTER

LEICESTER

BRADFORD

BIRMINGHAM EMBASSY

BIRMINGHAM EMBASSY

LEICESTER

LEICESTER

HERNE BAY

BRIXTON

BIRMINGHAM EMBASSY


BIRMINGHAM EMBASSY

BIRMINGHAM EMBASSY

BIRMINGHAM EMBASSY

BIRMINGHAM OLYMPIC

BIRMINGHAM OLYMPIC

LEEDS OLYMPIC

LEEDS OLYMPIC

HALF MARATHON

YEAR


1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

WINNER


HAYLEY MEPHAM

ALISON HARTLEY

SARRA DALLY

SARRA DALLY

SARRA DALLY

SARRA DALLY

ALEXANDRA GEEN

ALEXANDRA GEEN

ALEXANDRA GEEN

LISA BEDFORD

SARRA DALLY

NAOMI GRIGG

CLUB


DERBY ROLLERSPEED

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

LONDON T.P. TEAM

FILA VERDUCCI UK

FILA VERDUCCI UK

TEAM VERDUCCI UK

TEAM VERDUCCI UK

FISS (UNATTACHED)

LONDONSKATERS

VENUE


SKEGNESS

HEREFORD

EASTWAYS

BRIGHTON

COVENTRY

CHESTERFIELD

HILLINGDON

HILLINGDON

HILLINGDON

GOODWOOD PARK

EASTWAYS

EASTWAYS

MARATHON

YEAR


2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2018

2019

WINNER


ALEXANDRA GEEN

ALEXANDRA GEEN

TANYA GIBSON

TANYA GIBSON

ALEXANDRA GEEN

ALEXANDRA GEEN

SHARON TONGUE

PAMMIE MURRAY

PAMMIE MURRAY

TIFFANY JAMES

TIFFANY JAMES

ELLIE WYMER

ONLY ENTRANT DID NOT RACE

CLUB


BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

CADOMOTUS

CADOMOTUS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BRISTOL

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

EAST MIDLANDS RACING

VENUE


EASTWAYS

PRESTON

HILLINGDON

HILLINGDON

HILLINGDON

HILLINGDON

PRESTON

STOURPORT

STOURPORT

OLYMPIC PARK

GRAVESEND

BATH

GRAVESEND