British Skating Legends

Unsung heroes of British roller speed skating

BRITISH SENIOR WOMEN - EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

1935 MONZA, ITALY (Road)
September
Great Britain did not send a delegation
1937 MONZA, ITALY (Road)
25th - 27th June
Great Britain did not send a delegation
1938 FERRARA, ITALY (Road)
20th - 21st September
Great Britain did not send a delegation
1953 VENICE-LIDO, ITALY (Road)
19th - 20th September
 500mKO
 5000m
 10km
Doreen Aspley
 7th
 4th
 6th
Patricia Kirkham
 4th
 5th
 4th
Marlene Worrall
 10th
 6th
 5th
Betty (Patricia) Harris (Reserve) 
 
 
 
Management: Albert Lamb / George Lord
 
 
 
1954 BARI, ITALY (Track)
23rd - 24th October
 500mKO
 5000m
 10km
Patricia Kirkham
 6th
 5th
 5th 
Betty (Patricia) Harris
 5th 
 4th 
 7th
Joan Rawlings
 4th
 6th
 3rd 
Manager: Albert Lamb
 
 
 
1956 BARCELONA, SPAIN (Track)
10th - 13th October
 500mKO
 5000m
 10km
Betty (Patricia) Eason
  3rd
  3rd
 2nd
Manager: Albert Lamb
 
 
 
1957 PALERMO-SICILY, ITALY (Road)
7th - 8th September
Great Britain did not send a delegation
1958 FINALE LIGURE, ITALY (Road)
6th - 7th September
 500mKO
 5000m
 10km
Betty (Patricia) Eason
 10th
 9th
 8th
Joan Rawlings
 9th
 10th 
 10th
Barbara Woodley
 7th 
 7th
 9th
Manager: Donald McDonald-Brown 
 
 
 
1960 WETTEREN, BELGIUM (Road)
10th - 11th September
 1000mKO
 5000m
 10km
Betty (Patricia) Harris
 8th
 *
10th 
Barbara Woodley
 *
 * 
 3rd
Carole (Patricia) Barnett
 .
 *
 8th
Chloe Ronaldson
 *
 * 
 .
Manager: Albert Lamb 
 
 
 
* Team withdrawn mid contest in protest at "judging inconsistencies"
.
 
 
1961 VOLTREGA, SPAIN (Track)
24th - 25th June
Great Britain did not send a delegation as a protest to the inconsistent judging of the prior year
1961 GUJAN-MESTRAS, FRANCE (Road)
12th - 13th August
Great Britain did not send a delegation as a protest to the inconsistent judging of the prior year
1962 VENICE-LIDO, ITALY (Track)
8th - 9th September
 500mKO
 3000m
 5000m
Betty (Patricia) Eason
 5th
 .
 12th
Barbara Woodley
 4th
 5th
 11th 
Carole (Patricia) Barnett
 .
 6th 
 5th
Chloe Ronaldson
 2nd 
 14th
 . 
Manager: Henry Crystall
 
 
 
1963 NANTES, FRANCE (Road)
7th - 8th September
 500mKO
 3000m
 5000m
Carole (Patricia) Barnett
 10th
 7th
 10th
Chloe Ronaldson
 6th
 11th
 9th
Manager: Henry Crystall
 
 
 
1964 MADRID, SPAIN (Road)
19th - 20th September
 500mKO
 3000m
 5000m
Carole (Patricia) Barnett
 8th
 7th
 7th
Chloe Ronaldson
 4th 
 8th
 9th
Mangement: Henry Crystall / Violet Bygrave 
 
 
 
1965 WETTEREN, BELGIUM (Road)
3rd - 4th July
500mKO 
 3000m
 5000m
Carole (Patricia) Barnett
  8th
 6th 
  7th
Chloe Ronaldson
  5th
 10th
  12th
Donna Nash
  14th
 13th 
  9th
Management: Henry Crystall / George Livermore 
 
 
 
1965 SIRACUSE, ITALY (Track)
18th - 19th September
 500mKO
 3000m
 5000m
Carole (Patricia) Barnett
 5th
  3rd
 3rd
Chloe Ronaldson
 3rd
  11th
 11th
Management: Henry Crystall / Violet Bygrave 
 
 
 
1967 INZELL, GERMANY (Track)
2nd - 3rd September
 500mKO
 3000m
 5000m
Betty (Patricia) Eason
 2nd
 4th
 5th 
Carole (Patricia) Barnett
 10th
 8th
 7th 
Chloe Ronaldson
 3rd 
 
 14th
Kathy Smith
 . 
12th
 .
Manager: Robert Halford 
 
 
 
1971 WETTEREN, BELGIUM (Road)
27th - 29th August
 500mTT
 500mKO
 3000m
 5000m
Carole (Patricia) Barnett
 9th 
 12th 
 6th 
 7th 
Chloe Ronaldson
 5th 
 9th
 
 12th
Kathy Smith
 10th 
 11th
 11th
 
Margaret (Peggy) Davis
 
 
 13th
 9th 
Manager: Robert Halford 
 
 
 
 
1973 GRENOBLE, FRANCE (Track)
25th - 26th August
 500mTT
 500mKO
 3000m
 5000m
Betty (Patricia) Eason
 8th
 8th
  7th
  3rd
Chloe Ronaldson
 5th
 Fell 
 
 
Margaret (Peggy) Davis
13th
 12th  
  11th
  10th
Gwen Marriott 
 
 
  13th
  12th
Manager: Robert Halford 
 
 
 
 
1974 SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO, ITALY (Road)
8th - 9th June
 500mTT
 500mKO
 3000m
 5000m
 Relay
Betty (Patricia) Eason
 18th
 17th
 16th
 15th
 . 
Chloe Ronaldson
 9th
 7th
 . 
 18th 
 . 
Kathy Smith
 11th
 14th
 14th
 .
 
Margaret (Peggy) Davis
 16th
 18th 
 15th
 12th 
 
Christine McGeough
 .
 .
 17th 
 16th
 . 
Gwen Marriott (Reserve)
 
 
 
 
 
Manager: Dennis Cousins 
 
 
 
 
 
1977 FINALE EMILIA, ITALY (Road)
10th - 11th September
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
1977 SALERNO, ITALY (Track)
17th - 18th September
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
1978 LA ROCHE-SUR-YON, FRANCE (Track)
23rd - 25th June
Great BrItain did not send a female delegation

NOTE: PRIOR TO 1979 RELAYS WERE NOT CLASSED AS CHAMPIONSHIP EVENTS

1979 OSTENDE, BELGIUM (Track)
29th June - 1st July
 500mTT
 500mKO
 3000m
 5000m
 10km
 Relay*
Betty (Patricia) Eason 
 
 
  20th
 
 
 
Chloe Ronaldson 
  5th
  6th
  14th
  14th
  11th
  3rd
Kathy Smith 
  13th
  16th
 
  24th
  19th
  3rd
Lynn Coles 
  11th
  14th
  13th
  16th
  13th
  3rd
Denize Lipyeat 
  14th
  9th
  10th
  15th
  14th
  3rd
Management: Robert Halford / Leo Eason
 
 
 
 
 
 
*This was the first European Championship relay 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1979 LEUVEN, BELGIUM (Road)
17th - 19th August
 500mTT
 500mKO
 3000m
 5000m
 10km
 Relay
Chloe Ronaldson 
  11th
  6th
  20th
  24th
  20th
  4th
Lynn Coles 
  10th
  16th
  24th
  11th
  19th
  4th
Denize Lipyeat 
  9th
  15th
  22nd
  22nd
  16th
  4th
Susan Carter  
  16th
  21st
  14th
  14th
  9th
  4th
Management: Robert Halford / Leo Eason 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1980 SPOLETO, ITALY (Track)
13th - 15th June
 500mTT
 500mKO
 3000m
 5000m
 10km
 Relay
Lynn Coles 
  8th 
  9th 
  16th 
  17th 
  15th 
 
Manager: Henry Crystall 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1980 SOUTHAMPTON, GREAT BRITAIN (Road)
18th - 20th July
 500mTT
 500mKO
 3000m
 5000m
 10km
 Relay
Kathy Smith 
  22nd
  21st
  18th
  24th
  20th
  Disq.
Lynn Coles 
  10th
  15th
  27th
  17th
  22nd
  Disq.
Denize Lipyeat 
  13th
  6th
  23rd
  21st
  13th
  Disq.
Susan Carter 
  19th
 
 
  20th
  24th
  Disq.
Sharon Walton 
 
  26th
  24th
 
 
 
Manager: Leo Eason 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1981 PINETO, ITALY (Track)
19th - 21st September
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
1981 MONTESILVANO, ITALY (Road)
25th - 27th September
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
1982 JESI, ITALY (Road)
12th - 14th September
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
1982 SANTA MARIA NUOVA, ITALY (Track)
17th - 19th September
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
1983 CREMONA, ITALY (Track)
2nd - 4th September
 300mTT
 1500m
 3000m
 5000m
 10km
 Relay
Alison Hartley 
  15th
  5th
  13th
  8th
  9th
  5th
Kerry McLaughlan 
  18th
  13th
  17th
  16th
  17th
  5th
Sharon Tongue 
  17th
  18th
  18th
  15th
  10th
  5th
Manager: Patrick Feetham 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1983 CREMONA, ITALY (Road)
6th - 8th September
 300mTT
 1500m
 3000m
 5000m
 10km
 Relay
Alison Hartley 
  19th
  6th
  8th
  6th
  8th
  4th
Kerry McLaughlan 
  17th
  19th
  11th
  15th
  16th
  4th
Sharon Tongue 
  18th
  14th
  14th
  13th
  14th
  4th
Manager: Patrick Feetham 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1984 VIENNA, AUSTRIA (Track)
1st - 3rd September
 300mTT
 500mPUR
 3000m
 5000m
 10km
 Relay
Alison Hartley 
  13th
  8th
  2nd
  3rd
  5th
  4th
Lisa Smith  
  20th
  14th
  7th
  12th
  3rd
  4th
Management: Patrick Feetham
 
 
 
 
 
 
1984 VIENNA, AUSTRIA (Road)
6th - 8th September
 300mTT
 1500m
 3000m
 5000m
 10km
 Relay
Alison Hartley  
  12th
  5th
  12th
  8th
  9th
  4th
Lisa Smith 
  19th
  6th
  7th
  5th
  6th
  4th
Manager: Patrick Feetham 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1985 CASSANO D'ADDA, ITALY (Track)
9th - 11th August
 300mTT
 500mPUR
 3000m
 5000m
 10km
 Relay
Alison Hartley 
 
  9th
  9th
  6th
  10th
  3rd
Kerry McLaughlan 
  13th
 
 
  16th
 
 
Sharon Tongue 
 
 
 
 
  16th
 
Lisa Smith 
  21st
  11th
  2nd
  4th
  4th
  3rd
Deborah Kitchener 
  14th
  13th
  12th
 
 
  3rd 
Manager: Patrick Feetham 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1985 CASSANO D'ADDA, ITALY (Road)
13th - 15th August
 300mTT
 1500m
 3000m
 5000m
 10km
 Relay
Alison Hartley 
 15th
 3rd
 6th
 4th
 5th
 3rd
Kerry McLaughlan 
 16th
 10th
 
 17th
 
 3rd
Sharon Tongue 
 
 
 
 
 13th
 
Lisa Smith 
 
 14th
 5th
 7th
 7th
 3rd
Deborah Kitchener 
 10th
 
 19th
 
 
 .
Manager: Patrick Feetham 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1986 FINALE EMILIA, ITALY (Track)
3rd - 5th August
 300mTT
 500mPUR
 3000m
 5000m
 10km
 Relay
Alison Hartley
 15th
 17th 
 9th
 11th
 9th 
 3rd
Lisa Smith
 17th
 18th
 7th 
 5th
 8th
 3rd 
Manager: Patrick Feetham 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1986 FINALE EMILIA, ITALY (Road)
7th - 9th August
 300mTT
 1500m
 3000m
 5000m
 10km
 Relay
Alison Hartley
 17th 
 8th
 8th
 12th
 16th 
 6th
Lisa Smith
 15th
 4th
 7th
 9th
  4th
 6th
Manager: Patrick Feetham 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1987 OSTENDE, BELGIUM (Road)
3rd - 5th August
 300mTT
 1500m
 3000m
 5000m
 10km
 Relay
Alison Hartley
 17th
 13th
 12th 
  14th
  9th
 6th
Lisa Smith  
 13th
 9th
 5th
  6th
  3rd
 6th
Manager: Chloe Ronaldson 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1987 OSTENDE, BELGIUM (Track)
7th - 9th August
 300mTT
 500mPUR
 3000m
 5000mE
 10km
 Relay
Alison Hartley
 13th
 15th
 15th
 4th
 5th
 3rd
Lisa Smith
 15th
 16th
 3rd
 2nd
 16th
 3rd 
Manager: Chloe Ronaldson 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1988 GUJAN-MESTRAS, FRANCE (Road)
31st July - 2nd August
 300mTT
 500m
 1000m
 3000m
 5000m
 5000mE
 Relay
Lisa Smith
 17th
 4th
 8th
 6th
 6th
  3rd
 .
Manager: John (Dai) Davis
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Asssistant Manager: James Palfrey 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1988 GUJAN-MESTRAS, FRANCE (Track)
5th - 7th August
 300mTT
 500m
 1000m
 3000m
 5000m
 5000mE
 Relay
Lisa Smith
 13th
 9th
  4th
  8th
 6th
 5th
 
Manager: John (Dai) Davis 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Assistant Manager: James Palfrey 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1989 PICO-AZORES, PORTUGAL (Track)
13th - 15th August
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
1989 PICO-AZORES, PORTUGAL (Road)
17th - 19th August
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
1990 INZELL, GERMANY (Track)
29th - 31st July
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
1990 INZELL, GERMANY (Road)
2nd - 4th August
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
1991 PINETO, ITALY (Track)
29th - 31st July
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
1991 PESCARA, ITALY (Road)
2nd - 4th August
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
1992 ACIREALE-SICILY, ITALY (Track)
19th - 21st July
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
1992 ACIREALE-SICILY, ITALY (Road)
23rd - 25th July
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
1993 VALENCE D'AGEN, FRANCE (Track)
17th - 20th July
 300mTT
 500m
 1000m
 3000m
 5000mP
 8km
 10kmE
 Relay
Alison Hartley
 13th
 10th
  7th
 6th
 6th
 Disq.
 5th
 . 
Manager: Hugh Doggett (Senior) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1993 VALENCE D'AGEN, FRANCE (Road)
22nd - 25th July
 300mTT
 500m
 1000m
 3000m
 5000mP
 8km
 10kmE
 Relay
Alison Hartley
  18th
  10th
  16th
  5th
  7th
 10th
  15th
 
Manager: Hugh Doggett (Senior) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1994 PAMPLONA, SPAIN (Track)
30th July - 2nd August
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
1994 PAMPLONA-BARANAIN, SPAIN (Road)
4th - 7th August
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
1995 PRAIA DA VITORIA-AZORES, PORTUGAL (Track)
4th - 7th August
300mTT
 500m
 3000mP
 5000mE
 10km
 TeamTT
 Relay
Hayley Mepham
 15th
 15th
  15th
  14th
  14th
 
 
Manager: John Edward Fry 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1995 PRAIA DA VITORIA-AZORES, PORTUGAL (Road)
9th - 12th August
300mTT
 500m
 3000mP
 5000mE
 10km
 TeamTT
 Relay
Hayley Mepham
 17th
 16th
  14th
  16th
  16th
 
 
Manager: John Edward Fry 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1996 SAINT BRIEUC, FRANCE (Track)
27th - 30th July
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
1996 LAMBALLE, FRANCE (Road)
1st - 4th August
Great Britrain did not send a female delegation
1997 ROSETO, ITALY (Track)
25th - 28th July
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
1997 SULMONA, ITALY (Road)
30th July - 3rd August
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
1998 COULAINES, FRANCE (Track)
25th - 28th July
300mTT 
 500m
 1500m
 3000m
 5000mP
 10kmE
 TeamTT
 Relay
Sarra Dally
 
 
 
 11th
 13th
 14th
 
 
Manager: John Edward Fry 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1998 COULAINES, FRANCE (Road)
30th July - 2nd August
 300mTT
 500m
 1500m
 3000m
 5000mP
 10kmE
 Relay
 Mara.
Sarra Dally 
 
 
  16th
 
  10th
  12th
 
  17th
Manager: John Edward Fry 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1999 OSTENDE, BELGIUM (Track)
18th - 22nd August
300mTT 
500m 
 1500m
 3000m
 5000mP
 10kmE
 TeamTT
 Relay
Joanna Williams 
 12th
 12th
 8th
 10th
 9th
 14th
 
 
Manager: Mark Tooke * 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* Tooke resigned after track events
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1999 MIDDLEKERKE, BELGIUM (Road)
26th - 29th August
300mTT 
500m 
1500m 
3000m 
5000mP 
10kmE 
Relay 
Mara.**
Joanna Williams 
 14th
 15th
 15th
 12th
 
 15th
 
 
Manager: Alan Moore * 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* Stepped in after Mark Tooke resigned 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
** Marathon cuircuit was in Ostende 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2000 LATINA, ITALY (Track)
1st - 4th July
 300mTT
 500m
 1500m
 3000m
 5000mP
 10kmE
 TeamTT
 Relay
Carolyn Bright 
  12th
  12th
  21st
  19th
  20th
  19th
 
 
Alexandra Geen 
  13th
  13th
  20th
  17th
  19th
  17th
 
 
Manager: Brian wood 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Assistant Manager: Steve Perkins 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Technical Advisor: John Edward Fry 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2000 LATINA, ITALY (Road)
6th - 9th July
 300mTT
 500m
 1500m
 3000m
 5000mP
 10kmE
 Relay
 Mara.*
Carolyn Bright 
  17th
  20th
  21st
  15th
  23rd
  19th
 
  38th
Alexandra Geen 
  13th
  13th
  20th
  12th
  22nd
  18th
 
  33rd
Manager: Brian Wood 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Assistant Manager: Steve Perkins
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Technical Advisor: John Edward Fry 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* Marathon circuit was Saboudia to Latina 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2001 PACOS DE FERREIRA, PORTUGAL (Track)
27th - 30th July
300mTT
500m
1500m
3000m
5000mP
10kmE
TeamTT
Relay
Alexandra Geen 
  20th
 19th
  22nd
  21st
  21st
  21st
 
 
Rachel Donaldson  
 19th
 18th
  23rd
  22nd
  22nd
  22nd
 
 
Manager: David Kelly 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Technical Advisor: John Edward Fry 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2001 PACOS DE FERREIRA, PORTUGAL (Road)
1st - 4th August
300mTT
500m
1500m
3000m
5000mP
10kmE
Relay
Mara.
Alexandra Geen 
  19th
  19th
  19th
  25th
  18th
  21st
 
  31st
Rachel Donaldson 
  18th
  20th
  20th
  26th
  20th
 
 
 
Manager: David Kelly 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Technical Advisor: John Edward Fry 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2002 GRENADE-SUR-GARONNE, FRANCE (Road)
26th - 28th July
Marathon - 3rd August
300mTT
 500m
 1500m
 3000m
5000mP
10kmE
Relay
Mara.*
Alexandra Geen 
  23rd
 24th 
  23rd
  ?
  11th
  25th
 
  39th
Manager: Brian Wood 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Technical Advisor: John Edward Fry 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* Marathon circuit was in Valence d'Agen 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2002 VALENCE D'AGEN, FRANCE (Track)
30th July - 2nd August
300mTT
500m 
1500m 
3000m 
5000mP 
10kmE 
TeamTT 
Relay
Alexandra Geen 
 
 
  20th
  23rd
  20th
  23rd
 
 
Manager: Brian Wood 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Technical Advisor: John Edward Fry 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2003 SCALTENIGO, ITALY (Track)
27th - 29th July
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
2003 PADUA, ITALY (Road)
31st July - 3rd August
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
2004 HEERDE, HOLLAND (Track)
1st - 3rd August
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
2004 GRONINGEN, HOLLAND (Road)
5th - 7th August
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
2005 JUTERBOG, GERMANY (Track)
1st - 3rd August *
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
* Event extended to 4th August due to rain  
2005 JUTERBOG, GERMANY (Road)
5th - 7th August
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
2006 CASSANO D'ADDA, ITALY (Track)
24th - 26th July
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
2006 CASSANO D'ADDA, ITALY (Road)
29th - 31st July
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
2007 ESTARREJA, PORTUGAL (Track)
23rd - 25th July
 300mTT
 500m
 1000m
 10kmPE
 15kmE
 Relay
Alexandra Geen 
  25th
  28th
  26th
  28th
  28th
 
Manager: John Edward Fry 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2007 OVAR, PORTUGAL (Road)
27th - 29th July
 200mTT
 500m
 10kmP
 15kmE
 Relay
 Mara.
Alexandra Geen  
 24th
 27th
 29th
 27th
 
 42nd
Manager: John Edward Fry 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2008 GERA, GERMANY (Track)
20th - 23rd July
 300mTT
 500m
 1000m
 10kmPE
 10kmE
 Relay
Tanya Gibson
 
 
 
 22nd
 17th
 
Manager: Andrew Porker 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2008 GERA, GERMANY (Road)
24th - 27th July
 200mTT
 500m
 10kmP
 15kmE
 Relay
 Mara.
Tanya Gibson 
 
 
  24th
  24th
 
  *
Manager: Andrew Porker 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* Gibson missed start of event due to managerial error 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2009 OSTENDE, BELGIUM (Track)
30th July - 2nd August
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
2009 OSTENDE, BELGIUM (Road)
4th - 8th August
 200mTT
 500m
 10kmP
 15kmE
 Relay
 Mara.
Tanya Gibson (Marathon only)
 
 
 
 
 
 35th
Manager: Mark Simnor 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2010 SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO, ITALY (Track)
29th July - 1st August
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
2010 SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO, ITALY (Road)
1st - 3rd August
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
2011 HEERDE, HOLLAND (Track)
30th July - 1st August
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
2011 ZWOLLE, HOLLAND (Road)
3rd - 6th August
 200mTT
 500m
 10kmP
 20kmE
 Relay
 Mara.
Alexandra Geen (Marathon only)   
 
 
 
 
 
 27th
Manager: Daniel Ibbotson 
 
.
 
 
 
 
2012 SZEGED, HUNGARY (Track)
23rd - 28th July
Great Britain did not send a delegation
2013 ALMERE, HOLLAND (Track)
29th June - 3rd July
Great Britain did not send a delegation
2013 ALMERE, HOLLAND (Road)
4th - 6th July
Great Britain did not send a delegation
2014 GEISINGEN, GERMANY (Track)
28th - 30th July
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
2014 GEISINGEN, GERMANY (Road)
31st July - 3rd August
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
2015 WORGL, AUSTRIA (Track)
20th - 22nd July
Great Britain did not send a delegation
2015 INNSBRUCK, AUSTRIA (Road)
24th - 25th July
Great Britain did not send a delegation
2016 HEERDE, HOLLAND (Track)
24th - 26th July
Great Britain did not send a delegation
2016 HEERDE, HOLLAND (Road)
28th - 30th July
Great Britain did not send a delegation
2017 LAGOS, PORTUGAL (Track)
3rd - 5th July
Great Britain did not send a delegation
2017 LAGOS, PORTUGAL (Road)
7th - 9th July
Great Britain did not send a delegation
2018 OSTENDE, BELGIUM (Track)
17th - 19th August
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
2018 OSTENDE, BELGIUM (Road)
21st - 23rd August
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
2019 PAMPLONA, SPAIN (Track)
26th - 28th August
Great Britain did not send a female delegation
2019 PAMPLONA-BARANAIN, SPAIN (Road)
30th August - 1st September
Great Britain did not send a female delegation