British Skating Legends

Unsung heroes of British roller speed skating

SENIOR MEN BRITISH CHAMPIONS

1 LAP DOBBIN SPRINT

YEAR


2018

WINNER


VINCENT HENRY

CLUB


BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

VENUE


BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

1 LAP DOBBIN SPRINT - INDOOR SPECIFIC

YEAR


2018

2019

2020

2021

2022

WINNER


WILL DOBSON

BOBBY BALL

MICHAEL McINERNEY

MICHAEL McINERNEY

VINCENT HENRY

CLUB


BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

ESSEX INLINE SKATING

WISBECH

WISBECH

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

VENUE


MALDON

NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNI.

WALPOLE HIGHWAY

WALPOLE HIGHWAY

WALPOLE HIGHWAY

100M CHALLENGE

YEAR


2021

2022

WINNER


VINCENT HENRY

CLUB


BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

VENUE


REDBRIDGE

100M TIME TRIAL - INDOOR SPECIFIC

YEAR


2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

WINNER


SUTTON ATKINS

SUTTON ATKINS

JAMES ASHBY

JAMES ASHBY

JAMIE FLANAGAN

JONATHAN MORRISON

WILL DOBSON

CLUB


RAPS RACING

RAPS RACING

WISBECH

WISBECH

EAST MIDLANDS RACING

SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

VENUE


MALDON

MALDON

MALDON

MALDON

WALPOLE HIGHWAY

MALDON

MALDON

200M TIME TRIAL

YEAR


2004

2006

2008

2010

2012

2014

2020

2022

WINNER


VINCENT HENRY

VINCENT HENRY

VINCENT HENRY

VINCENT HENRY

VINCENT HENRY

VINCENT HENRY

VINCENT HENRY

BOBBY BALL

CLUB


TEAM VERDUCCI UK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

NORTH LONDON

VENUE


BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMIMNGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

300M TIME TRIAL

YEAR


1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2005

2007

2009

2011

2013

2015

2016

2017

2019

WINNER


IAN ASHBY

JOHN E. FRY

JOHN E. FRY

IAN ASHBY

ASHLEY HARLOW

ASHLEY HARLOW

ASHLEY HARLOW

TONY MARRIOTT

ERROL SPENCE

SUTTON ATKINS

ERROL SPENCE

IAN ASHBY

ADRIAN WORDSWORTH

CHRISTOPHER AMPADUH

BEN SUMMERS

LEON FLACK

LEON FLACK

CHRISTOPHER AMPADUH

ADRIAN KING

CHRISTOPHER STAFFORD

CHRISTOPHER STAFFORD

VINCENT HENRY

VINCENT HENRY

YUEN KA HEI

VINCENT HENRY

YUEN KA HEI

JONATHAN MORRISON

JONATHAN MORRISON

WILL DOBSON

VINCENT HENRY

CLUB


HERNE BAY FLYERS

MERCIA

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

HERNE BAY FLYERS

HERNE BAY FLYERS

HERNE BAY FLYERS

NORTH LONDON

NORTHAMPTON

DERBY ROLLERSPEED

NORTHAMPTON

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

NORTH LONDON

NORTHAMPTON

TEAM HYPER WHEELS

NORTH LONDON

TEAM SALOMON GB

TEAM SALOMON GB

TEAM SALOMON GB

TEAM VERDUCCI UK

TEAM VERDUCCI UK

CHECKER SPORT UK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS

SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

VENUE

TATEM PARK
BIRMINGHAM WHEELS
BIRMINGHAM WHEELS
TATEM PARK
TATEM PARK
TATEM PARK
TATEM PARK
BIRMINGHAM WHEELS
TATEM PARK
BIRMINGHAM WHEELS
TATEM PARK
BIRMINGHAM WHEELS
TATEM PARK
TATEM PARK
BIRMINGHAM WHEELS
TATEM PARK
BIRMINGHAM WHEELS
PALMER PARK
PALMER PARK
BIRMINGHAM WHEELS
BIRMINGHAM WHEELS
BIRMINGHAM WHEELS
BIRMINGHAM WHEELS
TATEM PARK
BIRMINGHAM WHEELS
BIRMINGHAM WHEELS
TATEM PARK
BIRMINGHAM WHEELS
TATEM PARK
TATEM PARK

500M SCRATCH

YEAR


1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2019

2021

2022

WINNER


TONY MARRIOTT

TONY MARRIOTT

TONY MARRIOTT

CHRISTOPHER AMPADUH

CHRISTOPHER AMPADUH

SUTTON ATKINS

ERROL SPENCE

SUTTON ATKINS

SUTTON ATKINS

LEON FLACK

LEON FLACK

LEON FLACK

CHRISTOPHER AMPADUH

MATTHEW RODGERS

CHRISTOPHER STAFFORD

LEON FLACK

VINCENT HENRY

VINCENT HENRY

VINCENT HENRY

VINCENT HENRY

SUTTON ATKINS

SUTTON ATKINS

VINCENT HENRY

VINCENT HENRY

SUTTON ATKINS

BEN COOLE-PROBERT

HARRY HOARE

VINCENT HENRY

WILL DOBSON

VINCENT HENRY

VINCENT HENRY

SAMUEL MORRIS

CLUB


NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

NORTHAMPTON

NORTHAMPTON

DERBY ROLLERSPEED

NORTHAMPTON

DERBY ROLLERSPEED

TEAM HYPER WHEELS

NORTH LONDON

TEAM SALOMON GB

TEAM SALOMON GB

TEAM SALOMON GB

TEAM SALOMON GB

TEAM VERDUCCI UK

FISS - UNATTACHED

CHECKER SPORT UK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

CADOMOTUS RACING

RAPS RACING

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

EAST MIDLANDS RACING

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

NORTH LONDON

VENUE


HERNE BAY

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BLACKPOOL

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

500M - INDOOR SPECIFIC

YEAR


2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

2022

WINNER


SUTTON ATKINS

SUTTON ATKINS

MICHAL ROMAN

JAMES ASHBY

JAMIE FLANAGAN

JAMIE FLANAGAN

WILL DOBSON

VINCENT HENRY

BOBBY BALL

BOBBY BALL

FABRICIO ERVITI

VINCENT HENRY

CLUB


RAPS RACING

RAPS RACING

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

WISBECH

EAST MIDLANDS RACING

SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

ESSEX INLINE SKATING

NORTH LONDON

LONDONSKATERS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

VENUE


MALDON

MALDON

MALDON

MALDON

WALPOLE HIGHWAY

MALDON

MALDON

MALDON

NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNI.

WALPOLE HIGHWAY

WALPOLE HIGHWAY

WALPOLE HIGHWAY

500M +D

YEAR


2018

WINNER


VINCENT HENRY

CLUB


BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

VENUE


BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

500M TIME TRIAL

YEAR


1975

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

WINNER


PATRICK FEETHAM

JOHN E. FRY

IAN COCKS

IAN COCKS

JOHN DOWNING

JOHN DOWNING

TOM BARTLETT

CLUB


SOUTHERN

MERCIA

PORTSMOUTH

PORTSMOUTH

BIRMINGHAM

BIRMINGHAM

ALEXANDRA PALACE

VENUE


TATEM PARK

GRANBY HALLS

SOUTHAMPTON

SOUTHAMPTON

SOUTHAMPTON

PALMER PARK

TATEM PARK

800M SCRATCH

YEAR


1971

1974

WINNER


JOHN FOLLEY

MICHAEL McGEOUGH

CLUB


ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

VENUE


BIRMINGHAM OLYMPIC

SOUTHSEA

1000M SCRATCH

YEAR


1973

1975

1976

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2021

2022

WINNER


MICHAEL McGEOUGH

JOHN E. FRY

ROBERT SMITH

YUEN KA HEI

VINCENT HENRY

VINCENT HENRY

YUEN KA HEI

VINCENT HENRY

SUTTON ATKINS

VINCENT HENRY

VINCENT HENRY

VINCENT HENRY

SUTTON ATKINS

VINCENT HENRY

YUEN KA HEI

BEN COOLE-PROBERT

DYLAN SCRIVENS

VINCENT HENRY

VINCENT HENRY

VINCENT HENRY

VINCENT HENRY

CLUB


ALEXANDRA PALACE

MERCIA

SOUTHERN

VERDUCCI UK

CHECKER SPORT BONT

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

CADOMOTUS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

EAST MIDLANDS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

ROLLER LAGOS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

VENUE


ALEXANDRA PALACE

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

1000M KNOCK OUT

YEAR


1975

WINNER


MICHAEL McGEOUGH

CLUB


ALEXANDRA PALACE

VENUE


TATEM PARK

1500M SCRATCH

YEAR

1971
1973
1974
1975
1976
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003

WINNER


JOHN FOLLEY

MICHEAL McGEOUGH

JOHN MULLANE

MICHAEL McGEOUGH

JOHN E. FRY

ROHAN HARLOW

JOHN MULLANE

ROHAN HARLOW

JOHN E. FRY

ASHLEY HARLOW

ASHLEY HARLOW

TONY MARRIOTT

TONY MARRIOTT

ERROL SPENCE

SUTTON ATKINS

SUTTON ATKINS

SUTTON ATKINS

SUTTON ATKINS

SUTTON ATKINS

SUTTON ATKINS

LEON FLACK

LEON FLACK

CHRISTOPHER STAFFORD

GAVIN WINTER

MATTHEW RODGERS

VINCENT HENRY

CLUB


ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

MIDLAND OLYMPIC

ALEXANDRA PALACE

MERCIA

HERNE BAY FLYERS

MERCIA

HERNE BAY FLYERS

BIRMINGAM WHEELS

HERNE BAY FLYERS

HERNE BAY FLYERS

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

NORTHAMPTON

DERBY ROLLERSPEED

DERBY ROLLERSPEED

DERBY ROLLERSPEED

DERBY ROLLERSPEED

DERBY ROLLERSPEED

HYPER WHEELS

NORTH LONDON

SALOMOM GB

FILA VERDUCCI UK

SALOMON GB

SALAMON GB

VERDUCCI UK

VENUE


ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

HERNE BAY

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

HERNE BAY

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BLACKPOOL

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

PALMER PARK

PALMER PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

1500M - INDOOR SPECIFIC

YEAR


1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

2022

WINNER


MICHAEL McINERNEY

BEN SUMMERS

SUTTON ATKINS

SUTTON ATKINS

CHRISTOPHER STAFFORD

CHRISTOPHER STAFFORD

CHRISTOPHER STAFFORD

CHRISTOPHER STAFFORD

CHRISTOPHER STAFFORD

CHRISTOPHER STAFFORD

ANDREW PORKER

CHRISTOPHER ORGILL

JAMES ASHBY

CHRISTOPHER ORGILL

SUTTON ATKINS

SUTTON ATKINS

MICHAEL McINERNEY

JAMES ASHBY

JAMES ASHBY

JAMIE FLANAGAN

WILL DOBSON

VINCENT HENRY

MICHAEL McINERNEY

BOBBY BALL

MICHAEL McINERNEY

VINCENT HENRY

CLUB


FENLAND

HYPER WHEELS

BAUER HYPER

BAUER HYPER

FILA VERDUCCI UK

FILA VERDUCCI UK

VERDUCCI UK

VERDUCCI UK

VERDUCCI UK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

POWERSLIDE

CADOMOTUS

BELOTTI WISBECH

RAPS RACING

RAPS RACING

RAPS RACING

WISBECH

WISBECH

WISBECH

SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

WISBECH

NORTH LONDON

WISBECH

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

VENUE


GRANBY HALLS

NORWICH

N.E.C. ARENA

N.E.C. ARENA

N.E.C. HALL 1

BUCKMORE PARK

BUCKMORE PARK

SPALDING

SPALDING

SPALDING

SPALDING

SHEFFIELD

WALPOLE HIGHWAY

SUTTON BONNINGTON

MALDON

MALDON

MALDON

MALDON

WALPOLE HIGHWAY

MALDON

MALDON

MALDON

NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNI.

WALPOLE HIGHWAY

WALPOLE HIGHWAY

WALPOLE HIGHWAY

2000M - INDOOR SPECIFIC

YEAR


1988

WINNER


MARK TOOKE

CLUB


FENLAND

VENUE


GRANBY HALLS

5000M SCRATCH

YEAR


1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

WINNER


JOHN E. FRY

MICHAEL McGEOUGH

MICHAEL McGEOUGH

JOHN E. FRY

JOHN E. FRY

JOHN E. FRY

JOHN DOWNING

MICHAEL McGEOUGH

ROHAN HARLOW

JOHN MULLANE

ASHLEY HARLOW

JOHN E. FRY

ASHLEY HARLOW

SEAN McGEOUGH

TONY MARRIOTT

TONY MARRIOTT

DAVID McFARLANE

JOHN C. FRY

MICHAEL McINERNEY

MICHAEL McINERNEY

SUTTON ATKINS

SUTTON ATKINS

LEON FLACK

MATTHEW RODGERS

SUTTON ATKINS

CRAIG ARNOLD

GAVIN WINTER

MATTHEW RODGERS

CHRISTOPHER STAFFORD

CLUB


MERCIA

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

MERCIA

MERCIA

MERCIA

BIRMINGHAM

ALEXANDRA PALACE

HERNE BAY FLYERS

MERCIA

HERNE BAY FLYERS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

HERNE BAY FLYERS

ALEXANDRA PALACE

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

FENLAND

FENLAND

DERBY ROLLERSPEED

DERBY ROLLERSPEED

NORTH LONDON

DERBY ROLLERSPEED

BAUER HYPER

SYNERGY

SALOMON GB

SALOMON GB

VERDUCCI UK

VENUE


TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

GRANBY HALLS

SOUTHAMPTON

SOUTHAMPTON

SOUTHAMPTON

PALMER PARK

PALMER PARK

PALMER PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

HERNE BAY

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BLACKPOOL

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

5000M ELIMINATION

YEAR


2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

WINNER


CHRISTOPHER STAFFORD

VINCENT HENRY

CHRISTOPHER STAFFORD

CHRISTOPHER STAFFORD

VINCENT HENRY

CLUB


VERDUCCI UK

CHECKER SPORT BONT

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

VENUE


TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

8000M SCRATCH

YEAR


1971

1973

1974

WINNER


JOHN FOLLEY

MICHAEL McGEOUGH

PATRICK FEETHAM

CLUB


ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

SOUTHERN

VENUE


ALEXANDRA PALACE

LEEDS OLYMPIC

TATEM PARK

10000M SCRATCH

YEAR


1975

1976

1977

1978

1979 -

Dead Heat

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

WINNER


MICHAEL McGEOUGH

ROBERT SMITH

MICHAEL McGEOUGH

ROY LAWRENCE

JOHN DOWNING

MICHAEL McGEOUGH

PATRICK FEETHAM

MICHAEL McGEOUGH

MICHAEL McGEOUGH

MICHAEL McGEOUGH

JOHN E. FRY

ASHLEY HARLOW

MARK TOOKE

MARK TOOKE

TONY MARRIOTT

TONY MARRIOTT

TONY MARRIOTT

TONY MARRIOTT

ERROL SPENCE

SUTTON ATKINS

ADRIAN WORDSWORTH

SUTTON ATKINS

CLUB


ALEXANDRA PALACE

SOUTHERN

ALEXANDRA PALACE

NORTH LONDON

BIRMINGHAM

ALEXANDRA PALACE

MERCIA

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

MERCIA

HERNE BAY FLYERS

FENLAND

FENLAND

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

NORTHAMPTON

DERBY ROLLERSPEED

NORTH LONDON

DERBY ROLLERSPEED

VENUE


TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

SOUTHAMPTON

SOUTHAMPTON


SOUTHAMPTON

PALMER PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

HERNE BAY

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

10000M POINTS

YEAR


1996

1997

1998

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2021

2022

WINNER


SUTTON ATKINS

LEON FLACK

SUTTON ATKINS

SUTTON ATKINS

SUTTON ATKINS

SUTTON ATKINS

SUTTON ATKINS

SUTTON ATKINS

GEORGE KIRKMAN

JAMES ASHBY

MICHAL ROMAN

WILL DOBSON

MICHAEL McINERNEY

VINCENT HENRY

MICHAEL McINERNEY

SAMUEL MORRIS

CLUB


DERBY ROLLERSPEED

NORTH LONDON

BAUER HYPER

CADOMOTUS

RAPS RACING

RAPS RACING

EAST MIDLANDS

EAST MIDLANDS

EAST MIDLANDS

WISBECH

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

WISBECH

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

WISBECH

NORTH LONDON

VENUE


TATEM PARK

PALMER PARK

BLACKPOOL

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

10000M ELIMINATION

YEAR

1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2022

WINNER


CRAIG ARNOLD

CHRISTOPHER STAFFORD

MATTHEW RODGERS

CHRISTOPHER STAFFORD

CHRISTOPHER STAFFORD

SAMUEL MORRIS

CLUB


TEAM SPIRIT

FILA VERDUCCI UK

SALOMON GB

VERDUCCI UK

VERDUCCI UK

NORTH LONDON

VENUE


BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

PALMER PARK

PALMER PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

15000M POINTS

YEAR


2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

WINNER


CHRISTOPHER STAFFORD

VINCENT HENRY

CHRISTOPHER ORGILL

CHRISTOPHER STAFFORD

SUTTON ATKINS

CLUB


VERDUCCI UK

CHECKER SPORT BONT

POWERSLIDE

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

CADOMOTUS

VENUE


BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

15000M ELIMINATION

YEAR


2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2021

WINNER


SUTTON ATKINS

SUTTON ATKINS

DANIEL IBBOTSON

MAX ROTHWELL

SUTTON ATKINS

SUTTON ATKINS

HARRY HOARE

MICHAL ROMAN

BEN COOLE-PROBERT

MICHAEL McINERNEY

BOBBY BALL

BOBBY BALL

CLUB


CADOMOTUS

RAPS RACING

RAPS RACING

EAST MIDLANDS

EAST MIDLANDS

EAST MIDLANDS

SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

WISBECH

ESSEX INLINE SKATING

NORTH LONDON

VENUE


TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

20000M SCRATCH

YEAR


1975

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

WINNER


JOHN MULLANE

JOHN E. FRY

JOHN E. FRY

IAN COCKS

JOHN DOWNING

JOHN DOWNING

ROHAN HARLOW

TONY OULDS

ROHAN HARLOW

ROHAN HARLOW

ANDREW NEWTON

TONY MARRIOTT

ASHLEY HARLOW

TONY MARRIOTT

TONY MARRIOTT

ADRIAN WORDSWORTH

TONY MARRIOTT

ADRIAN WORDSWORTH

MICHAEL McINERNEY

SUTTON ATKINS

CLUB


MERCIA

MERCIA

MERCIA

PORTSMOUTH

BIRMINGHAM

BIRMINGHAM

HERNE BAY FLYERS

MERCIA

HERNE BAY FLYERS

HERNE BAY FLYERS

FENLAND

NORTH LONDON

HERNE BAY FLYERS

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

NORTH LONDON

FENLAND

DERBY ROLLERSPEED

VENUE


TATEM PARK

SOUTHAMPTON

SOUTHAMPTON

SOUTHAMPTON

SOUTHAMPTON

PALMER PARK

PALMER PARK

PALMER PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

HERNE BAY

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

20000M POINTS

YEAR


1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

WINNER


SUTTON ATKINS

LEON FLACK

MATTHEW RODGERS

CHRISTOPHER STAFFORD

CHRISTOPHER STAFFORD

CLUB


BAUER HYPER

SALOMON GB

SALOMON GB

VERDUCCI UK

VERDUCCI UK

VENUE


TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

TATEM APRK

TATEM PARK

20000M ELIMINATION

YEAR


1996

1997

1998

WINNER


SUTTON ATKINS

CRAIG ARNOLD

MATTHEW RODGERS

CLUB


DERBY ROLLERSPEED

HYPER WHEELS

DERBY ROLLERSPEED

VENUE


TATEM PARK

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

TATEM PARK

1/2 MILE

YEAR


1924

1925

1926

1927

1928

1929

1930

1931

1932

1933

1934

1935

1936

1937

1938

1939

1946

1947

1948

1949

1950

1951

1952

1953

1954

1955

1956

1957

1958

1959

1960

1961

1962

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

WINNER


BENNY LEE

H.LEE

R.A.SYMONDSON

JOE WEATHERBURN

JOE WEATHERBURN

JAMES REED

ALEC McLAGAN

JOE WEATHERBURN

EDGAR STUMBKE

EDGAR STUMBKE

EDGAR STUMBKE

HAROLD WILKINSON

PETER WALTERS

JAMES REED

DOUGLAS JACKSON

DOUGLAS JACKSON

PETER WALTERS

GEOFF SANDERS

ALFRED MARTIN

DON BROWN

DON BROWN

DON BROWN

JACKIE REEVES

JACKIE REEVES

DENIS HILL

DENIS HILL

CHARLES APPLEBEE

LESLIE WOODLEY

LESLIE WOODLEY

LEO EASON

ALAN CATTEE

LESLIE WOODLEY

DANIEL KELLY

LESLIE WOODLEY

LESLIE WOODLEY

DANIEL KELLY

WILLIAM SHARMAN

JOHN E. FRY

DEREK BLAKE

JOHN E. FRY

JOHN FOLLEY

CLUB


NORBURY

N.S.A. - UNATTACHED

CRICKLEWOOD

ALDWYCH

ALDWYCH

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALDWYCH

ALDWYCH

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BROADWAY

HERNE BAY R.H.

ALEXANDRA PALACE

LEICESTER

LEICESTER

HERNE BAY R.H.

BROADWAY CRICK.

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BROADWAY CRICK.

BROADWAY CRICK.

BROADWAY CRICK.

BROADWAY CRICK.

BROADWAY CRICK.

BROADWAY

BROADWAY

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BIRMINGHAM

BIRMINGHAM

BIRMINGHAM

ROCHESTER UNITED

MIDLAND

MIDLAND

MIDLAND

MIDLAND

MIDLAND

SOUTH LONDON

MIDLAND OLYMPIC

NORTH LONDON

MIDLAND OLYMPIC

ALEXANDRA PALACE

VENUE


HOLLAND PARK

HOLLAND PARK

FOREST GATE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

HOLLAND PARK

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BIRMINGHAM EMBASSY

LEICESTER

ALEXANDRA PALACE

CRICKLEWOOD

HERNE BAY PIER

CRICKLEWOOD

HERNE BAY PIER

LEICESTER

LEICESTER

CRICKLEWOOD

HERNE BAY PIER

CRICKLEWOOD

HERNE BAY

HERNE BAY

LEICESTER

LEICESTER

LEICESTER

LEICESTER

LEICESTER

HERNE BAY PIER

HERNE BAY PIER

HERNE BAY PIER

LEICESTER

LEICESTER

HERNE BAY PIER

BRIXTON

BIRMINGHAM EMBASSY

BIRMINGHAM EMBASSY

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BIRMINGHAM EMBASSY

BIRMINGHAM OLYMPIC

BIRMINGHAM OLYMPIC

BIRMINGHAM OLYMPIC

LEEDS OLYMPIC

ALEXANDRA PALACE

1 MILE

YEAR


1894

1910

1911

1912

1913

1914

1921

1922

1923

1924

1925

1926

1927

1928

1929

1930

1931

1932

1933

1934

1935

1936

1937

1938

1939

1946

1947

1948

1949

1950

1951

1952

1953

1954

1955

1956

1957

1958

1959

1960

1961

1962

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

WINNER


CHARLES WILSON

HAROLD O'HAGAN

DUNCAN SWAIN

SIDNEY COLE

W.R.BOWLEY

G.S.CLARKSON

THOMAS WILSON

OTTO LERWILL

THOMAS WILSON

BENNY LEE

BENNY LEE

R.A.SYMONDSON

CHARLES BUSH

CHARLES BUSH

JAMES REED

JAMES REED

HAROLD WILKINSON

JAMES REED

JAMES REED

DANIEL HOWARD

HAROLD WILKINSON

HAROLD WILKINSON

JAMES REED

JACKIE ROBBINS

FRANK LAMB

STANLEY HARTIGAN

FRANK LAMB

ALFRED MARTIN

DENIS HILL

DENIS HILL

DENIS HILL

DENIS HILL

JOHN WHATLEY

ALAN CATTEE

GEOFFREY WRIGHT

LEO EASON

JOHN WHATLEY

LESLIE WOODLEY

JAMES LIPYEAT

LESLIE WOODLEY

LESLIE WOODLEY

LESLIE WOODLEY

LESLIE WOODLEY

LESLIE WOODLEY

RICKY MAY

DANIEL KELLY

WILLIAM SHARMAN

JOHN FOLLEY

JOHN FOLLEY

JOHN E. FRY

CLUB


WANDSWORTH ST. GEORGE

ALDWYCH

LAVA

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALDWYCH

ALEXANDRA PALACE

CATFORD

ALDWYCH

CATFORD

NORBURY

NORBURY

CRICKLEWOOD

ALDWYCH

BRIXTON ALL BLACKS

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BROADWAY

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BROADWAY

BROADWAY

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BROADWAY CRICK.

BROADWAY CRICK.

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BROADWAY CRICK.

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BROADWAY CRICK.

BROADWAY CRICK.

BROADWAY CRICK.

BROADWAY CRICK.

BROADWAY CRICK.

ROCHESTER UNITED

BRADFORD

BIRMINGHAM

BROADWAY

BIRMINGHAM

ROCHESTER UNITED

MIDLAND

MIDLAND

MIDLAND

MIDLAND

MIDLAND

N.S.A. - UNATTACHED

MIDLAND OLYMPIC

NORTH LONDON

SOUTH LONDON

ALEXANDRA PALACE

MIDLAND OLYMPIC

VENUE


WANDSWORTH

MAIDA VALE

OLYMPIA

EARLS COURT

HOLLAND PARK

HOLLAND PARK

HOLLAND PARK

HOLLAND PARK

HOLLAND PARK

HOLLAND PARK

HOLLAND PARK

KINGSTON

HOLLAND PARK

HOLLAND PARK

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

FOREST GATE

LEICESTER

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BATLEY

LEICESTER

ALEXANDRA PALACE

LEICESTER

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BRADFORD

BIRMINGHAM EMBASSY

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

HERNE BAY PIER

BRIXTON

BIRMINGHAM EMBASSY

BRIXTON

BRIXTON

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BIRMINGHAM EMBASSY

ALEXANDRA PALACE

LEEDS OLYMPIC

ALEXANDRA PALACE

LEEDS OLYMPIC

1 1/2 MILES

YEAR


1906

1907

1908

1909

WINNER


CHARLES WILSON

CHARLES WILSON

CHARLES WILSON

JOHN PRICE

CLUB


WILLESDEN

WILLESDEN

WILLESDEN

LAVA

VENUE


CRYSTAL PALACE

CRYSTAL PALACE

CRYSTAL PALACE

CRYSTAL PALACE

5 MILES

YEAR


1910

1911

1912

1913

1914

1921

1922

1923

1924

1925

1926

1927

1928

1929

1930

1931

1932

1933

1934

1935

1936

1937

1938

1939

1946

1947

1948

1949

1950

1951

1952

1953

1954

1955

1956

1957

1958

1959

1960

1961

1962

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

WINNER


LEON MEREDITH

LEON MEREDITH

ARTHUR EGLINGTON

G.S.CLARKSON

G.S.CLARKSON

THOMAS WILSON

THOMAS WILSON

THOMAS WILSON

BENNY LEE

BENNY LEE

R.A.SYMONDSON

J.SPRY

J.SPRY

JAMES REED

JAMES REED

JOE WEATHERBURN

EDGAR STUMBKE

JAMES REED

HAROLD WILKINSON

HAROLD WILKINSON

HAROLD WILKINSON

JAMES REED

JACKIE ROBBINS

ARTHUR COOPER

STANLEY HARTIGAN

STANLEY HARTIGAN

ALFRED MARTIN

DENIS HILL

JACKIE REEVES

JOHN WHATLEY

PETER WIMBLE

DENIS HILL

ROY PARSONS

GEOFFREY WRIGHT

GRAHAM STEAD

LEO EASON

GEOFFREY WRIGHT

LEO EASON

LESLIE WOODLEY

LEO EASON

LEO EASON

DANIEL KELLY

DANIEL KELLY

MICHAEL DRIVER

MICHAEL MCgEOUGH

MICHAEL DRIVER

JOHN FOLLEY

MICHAEL McGEOUGH

JOHN E. FRY

CLUB


GOYS R.H. & S.C.

BRIXTON ALL BLACKS

IPSWICH

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

CATFORD

CATFORD

CATFORD

NORBURY

NORBURY

CRICKLEWOOD

ALDWYCH

ALDWYCH

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALDWYCH

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BROADWAY

BROADWAY

BROADWAY

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BROADWAY CRICK.

BROADWAY CRICK.

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BROADWAY CRICK.

BROADWAY CRICK.

BROADWAY CRICK.

ROCHESTER UNITED

BROADWAY CRICK.

BROADWAY

NEW BRADFORD

BIRMINGHAM

BIRMINGHAM

NEW BRADFORD

BIRMINGHAM

MIDLAND

BIRMINGHAM

BIRMINGHAM

MIDLAND

MIDLAND

BROADWAY

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BROADWAY

SOUTH LONDON

ALEXANDRA PALACE

MIDLAND OLYMPIC

VENUE


MAIDA VALE

OLYMPIA

EARLS COURT

HOLLAND PARK

HOLLAND PARK

HOLLAND PARK

HOLLAND PARK

HOLLAND PARK

HOLLAND PARK

HOLLAND PARK

CRICKLEWOOD

HOLLAND PARK

HOLLAND PARK

CRICKLEWOOD

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

FOREST GATE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BATLEY

BATLEY

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BIRMINGHAM EMBASSY

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BIRMINGHAM EMBASSY

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

BIRMINGHAM EMBASSY

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

ALEXANDRA PALACE

LEEDS OLYMPIC

MARATHON

YEAR


1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2021

WINNER


MICHAEL McINERNEY

SUTTON ATKINS

SUTTON ATKINS

SUTTON ATKINS

ADRIAN WORDSWORTH

SUTTON ATKINS

CHRISTOPHER STAFFORD

CHRISTOPHER STAFFORD

MATTHEW RODGERS

MATTHEW RODGERS

VINCENT HENRY

VINCENT HENRY

VINCENT HENRY

HANS BROWN

CHRISTOPHER STAFFORD

SUTTON ATKINS

SUTTON ATKINS

SUTTON ATKINS

SUTTON ATKINS

SUTTON ATKINS

SUTTON ATKINS

JAMES ASHBY

SUTTON ATKINS

JAMES ASHBY

JAMES ASHBY

DANIEL IBBOTSON

DYLAN SCRIVENS

KENAN RAOULT

CLUB


FENLAND

DERBY ROLLERSPEED

DERBY ROLLERSPEED

DERBY ROLLERSPEED

HYPER WHEELS (TEAM GB)

BAUER HYPER

FILA VERDUCCI UK

FILA VERDUCCI UK

SALOMON GB

SALOMON GB

VERDUCCI UK

VERDUCCI UK

CHECKER SPORT BONT

LONDONSKATERS

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

CADOMOTUS

CADOMOTUS

RAPS RACING

RAPS RACING

EAST MIDLANDS

EAST MIDLANDS

WISBECH

FISS - UNATTACHED

WISBECH

RS PRO SKATE

EAST MIDLANDS

NORTH LONDON

BIRMINGHAM WHEELS

VENUE


CRYSTAL PALACE

SKEGNESS

HEREFORD

LEE VALLEY

BRIGHTON

COVENTRY

CHESTERFIELD

HILLINGDON

HILLINGDON

HILLINGDON

GOODWOOD PARK

LEE VALLEY

LEE VALLEY

LEE VALLEY

PRESTON

HILLINGDON

HILLINGDON

HILLINGDON

HILLINGDON

PRESTON

STOURPORT

STOURPORT

OLYMPIC PARK

GRAVESEND

GRAVESEND

BATH

GRAVESEND

REDBRIDGE