British Skating Legends

Unsung British heroes of roller speed skating

JUNIOR 'B' GIRLS - EUROPEAN TRACK CHAMPIONS

1993
Valence d'Agen
France
300m T/THerreroSPA
500mChinellatoITA
1500mK.DehertogheBEL
3000m Pts.T.BosicaITA
5000m Elim.PatrignaniITA
3000m RELAYT.Bosica, Chinelato, PatrignaniITA
1995
Ostende
Belgium
300m T/TBelloniITA
500mMarraITA
1500m Team T/TCenni, Gallessi, GuidolinITA
3000m Pts.De GrandisITA
5000m Elim.GallessiITA
10000mGuidolinITA
5000m RELAYGuidolin, Marra, De GrandisITA
1997
Pamplona
Spain
300m T/TFudioITA
500mMasellaITA
1500m Team T/T???, ???, ???FRA
3000mLombardoITA
5000m Pts.CiavattiniITA
10000m Elim.LombardoITA
5000m RELAY???, ???, ???ITA
1999
Gera
Germany
300m T/TVan TournhoutBEL
500mVan TournhoutBEL
6 Lap Team T/TElhiar, Cherdel, CharlesFRA
3000mGhirelliITA
5000m Pts.CiavattiniITA
10000m Elim.LardaniITA
5000m RELAYElhiar, Cherdel, CharlesFRA
2001
Pacos de Ferreira
Portugal
300m T/TZanettiITA
500mZanettiITA
1500m Team PursuitGarafolo, Mancini, PompeiITA
3000mSerrituITA
5000m Pts.SerrituITA
10000m Elim.BoueFRA
5000m RELAYGeens, Thys, VallonsBEL
2003
Genemuiden
Holland
300m T/TFalconeITA
500mTrainiITA
1000mRediITA
10000m Pts.ArcidiaconoITA
15000m Elim.GhezziITA
3000m RELAYRedi, Arcidiacono, De FrancescoITA
2004
Pamplona
Spain
300m T/TBiancucciITA
500mBiancucciITA
1000mArcididaconoITA
5000 Pts.ArmeeBEL
15000m Elim.ArcididaconoITA
5000m RELAYHalbout, Rico, SchiroFRA
2005
Cardano Al Campo
Italy
300m T/TContentiITA
500mContentiITA
1000mPichierriITA
10000m P/EPichierriITA
15000m Elim.PichierriITA
5000m RELAYGaudesaboos, Armee, PolspoelBEL
2006
Martinsicuro
Italy
300m T/TBergGER
500mFournierFRA
1000mFournierFRA
10000m P/EPolspoelBEL
15000m Elim.BergGER
5000m RELAYEtonno, Fournier, PouydebatFRA
2007
Heerde
Holland
300m T/TSantoroITA
500mSantoroITA
1000mLollobrigidaITA
10000m P/ECasuITA
10000m Elim.BergGER
3000m RELAYThum, Berg, RostGER
2008
Slagelse
Denmark
300m T/TBongiornoITA
500mThumGER
1000mLollobrigidaITA
10000m P/ELollobrigidaITA
10000m Elim.ThumGER
3000m RELAYLollobrigida, De Blasio, PanellaITA
2009
Ostende
Belgium
300m T/TBongiornoITA
500mSchimekGER
1000mSchimekGER
10000m P/EDe BlasioITA
10000m Elim.SchoutenNED
3000m RELAYGroot, Kamminga, SchoutenNED
2010
San Benedetto del Tronto
Italy
300m T/TSimbulaITA
500mSimbulaITA
1000mFaverioITA
10000m P/ED'AnnibaleITA
10000m Elim.PiazzaITA
3000m RELAYGiroldi, Piazza, SimbulaITA
2011
Pollenza
Italy
300m T/TGutermuthGER
500mGutermuthGER
1000mGutermuthGER
10000m P/EG.LollobrigidaITA
10000m Elim.PiazzaITA
3000m RELAYGutermuth, Felbinger, SchmittGER
2012
Szeged
Hungary
300m T/TTibertoITA
500mTasBEL
1000mHofmannGER
10000m P/ECondinaITA
10000m Elim.TasBEL
3000m RELAYLeroux, Brochard, LaurentFRA
2013
Geisingen
Germany
300m T/TL.RossiITA
500mL.RossiITA
1000mL.RossiITA
5000m PtsHofmannGER
10000m Elim.L.RossiITA
3000m RELAYHofmann, Peissker, LuleichGER
2014
Geisingen
Germany
300m T/TBormidaITA
500mBonechiITA
1000mL.RossiITA
5000m PtsL.RossiITA
10000m Elim.ZaniniITA
3000m RELAYL.Rossi, Bonechi, Dossi, (Bormida)ITA
2015
Worgl
Austria
300m T/TBormidaITA
500mBormidaITA
1000mBeatriceITA
5000m PtsHumanesSPA
10000m Elim.LucianiITA
3000m RELAYLorenzato, Bormida, Luciani, MincellaITA