British Skating Legends

Unsung British heroes of roller speed skating

JUNIOR 'B' BOYS - EUROPEAN TRACK CHAMPIONS

1993
Valence d'Agen
France
300m T/TGaggioliITA
500mGaggioliITA
3000mGaggioliITA
5000m Pts.BriandFRA
10000m Elim.BriandFRA
5000m RELAYGaggioli, Marte, RavasiITA
1995
Ostende
Belgium
300m T/TPalombaITA
500mCaprettiITA
1500m Team T/TBaron, Cardin, GrandgirardFRA
5000m Pts.BaronFRA
10000m Elim.GrandgirardFRA
20000mCrevennaITA
10000m RELAYBaron, Cardin, LanceleurFRA
1997
Pamplona
Spain
300m T/TDuggentoITA
500mVaninITA
1500m Team T/TCicconi, Vanin, NigroITA
5000mMattavelliITA
10000m Pts.L.PrestiITA
20000m Elim.CicconiITA
10000m RELAYMattavelli, Cicconi, L.PrestiITA
1999
Gera
Germany
300m T/TBoucherFRA
500mCornoITA
6 Laps Team T/TBoucher, Huguen, DouchinFRA
5000mWoltmanHOL
10000m Pts.WieduwiltGER
20000m Elim.RossiITA
10000m RELAYBoucher, Huguen, DouchinFRA
2001
Pacos de Ferreira
Portugal
300m T/TPoleseITA
500mLombardiITA
1500m Team PursuitCasu, Magnano, MaioranaITA
5000mCasuITA
10000m Pts.CasuITA
20000m Elim.FlourensFRA
10000m RELAYCasu, Lombardi, PatriziITA
2003
Genemuiden
Holland
300m T/TGulisanoITA
500mFortinFRA
1000mGallotFRA
10000m Pts.ContinFRA
15000m Elim.ContinFRA
5000m RELAYContin, Legrand, SourisseauFRA
2004
Pamplona
Spain
300m T/TFalconeITA
500mFalconeITA
1000mHascouetFRA
5000m Pts.A.AmabiliITA
15000m Elim.NaselliITA
5000m RELAYE.Da Souza, Duez, PelloquinFRA
2005
Cardano Al Campo
Italy
300m T/TBelliaITA
500mPeruzzoITA
1000mCassioliITA
10000m P/EDe CiantisITA
15000m Elim.CassioliITA
5000m RELAYGauclin, Hascouet, FernandezFRA
2006
Martinsicuro
Italy
300m T/TPeruzziITA
500mPeruzziITA
1000mDe CiantisITA
10000m P/EAtzeniITA
15000m Elim.FernandezFRA
5000m RELAY???, ???, ???ITA
2007
Heerde
Holland
300m T/TBonatoITA
500mSwingsBEL
1000mRebagliattiITA
10000m P/ESwingsBEL
15000m Elim.BugariITA
5000m RELAYAngeletti, Andreotti, BugariITA
2008
Slagelse
Denmark
300m T/TAngelettiITA
500mAngelettiITA
1000mSwingsBEL
10000m P/ESwingsBEL
15000m Elim.SwingsBEL
5000m RELAYSwings, Van Praet, ProvoostBEL
2009
Ostende
Belgium
300m T/TLocciITA
500mBelzanneFRA
1000mVan den BergheBEL
10000m P/EDiasPOR
15000m Elim.MelisITA
3000m RELAYProvoost, Sibiet, Van den DergheBEL
2010
San Benedetto del Tronto
Italy
300m T/TCorselliITA
500mCorselliITA
1000mMelisITA
10000m P/EPeridyFRA
15000m Elim.PerticaroITA
3000m RELAYCorselli, Melis, PerticaroITA
2011
Pollenza
Italy
300m T/TAlbrechtGER
500mVosteBEL
1000mMelisITA
10000m P/EMelisITA
15000m Elim.Due SchmidtDEN
3000m RELAYMelis, Paciolla, PutignanoITA
2012
Szeged
Hungary
300m T/TAlbrechtGER
500mDiamantiITA
1000mAlbrechtGER
10000m P/EMareschiITA
15000m Elim.PutignanoITA
3000m RELAYGuilbert, Giraudeau, PlanellesFRA
2013
Geisingen
Germany
300m T/TIidaSWI
500mGuilbertFRA
1000mGiraudeauFRA
5000 Pts.NieroITA
10000m Elim.BramanteITA
3000m RELAYSiegal, Reuter, Dieterle, MirschGER
2014
Geisingen
Germany
300m T/TDe FlaviisITA
500mSiegelGER
1000mGreguoldoITA
5000 Pts.FoucherFRA
10000m Elim.LopezSPA
3000m RELAYFerrie, Thiebault, Dambrun, (Pedicone)FRA
2015
Worgl
Austria
300m T/TRossettoITA
500mThiebaultFRA
1000mFoucherFRA
5001 Pts.FerrieFRA
10000m Elim.FerrieFRA
3000m RELAYPedicone, Ferrie, Thiebault, FoucherFRA