British Skating Legends

Unsung British heroes of roller speed skating

CADET GIRLS - EUROPEAN TRACK CHAMPIONS

1980
Venice
Italy
500m T/TMonteverdeITA
500m K/OCantiITA
1500mMartignonITA
3000mZanonITA
5000mGiulianiITA
1981
Pamplona
Spain
500m T/TMonteverdeITA
500m K/O??? 
1500m??? 
3000m??? 
5000m???, ???, ??? 
1982
Rieti
Italy
300m T/TDe SantisITA
500m K/O??? 
1500mGovoniITA
3000mSakataITA
5000mLoboSPA
1983
Nantes La Coliniere
France
300m T/TDe CesarisITA
500mCecchiniITA
1500mDe SantisITA
3000mDe LucaITA
5000mMeerkensBEL
1984
Birmingham
England
300m T/TDe CesarisITA
500mCecchiniITA
1500mSmithGBR
3000mE.PinnoyBEL
5000mPerezSPA
1985
Pamplona
Spain
300m T/TMeerkensBEL
500mGrecoITA
1500mSpertiITA
3000mSanchezSPA
5000mGiorginiITA
1986
Finale Emilia
Italy
300m T/TTriberioITA
500m P'suitTriberioITA
1500mEscuderoSPA
3000mBoteSPA
5000mEscuderoSPA
1987
La Roche-sur-Yon
France
300m T/TTonelliITA
500mTriberioITA
1500mBarbeITA
3000mCercarelliITA
5000mMargagliottiITA
3000m RELAYI.Dehertoghe, Govaerts, H.PinnoyBEL
1988
Finale Emilia
Italy
300m T/TCiaffarafaITA
500mBolganITA
1500mTammaITA
3000mMargagliottiITA
5000mPaceITA
3000m RELAY???, ???, ??? 
1989
Scaltenigo
Italy
300m T/T??? 
500m??? 
1500m??? 
3000m??? 
5000m??? 
3000m RELAY???, ???, ??? 
1990
Arganda Del Rey
Spain
300m T/TFermiITA
500mVigniniITA
1500mDalle ValleITA
3000mVivaITA
5000m Elim.ManucciITA
3000m RELAYManucci, Fermi, VivaITA
1991
La Roche-sur-Yon
France
300m T/TLiberatoreITA
500mBolganITA
1500mJannozziITA
3000m Pts.PatrignaniITA
5000m Elim.RussoITA
3000m RELAYBolgan, Liberatore, RussoITA
1992
Serpa
Portugal
300m T/TBelloniITA
500mNeriITA
1500mSanitaITA
3000m Pts.TagliapietraITA
5000m Elim.GallessiITA
3000m RELAYGallessi, Taliapietra, NeriITA
1993
Valence d'Agen
France
300m T/TBelloniITA
500mTagliapietra 
1500mGallessiITA
3000m Pts.TagliapietraITA
3000m RELAYBelloni, Gallessi, TagliapietraITA
1995
Ostende
Portugal
300m T/TBasaccoFRA
500mBasaccoFRA
1500mLombardoITA
3000mMaregaITA
5000mGomezSPA
3000m RELAYMarega, Lombardo, MasellaITA
1997
Pamplona
Spain
300m T/TMarcatoITA
500mMarcatoITA
1500mGhirelliITA
3000mConsoliITA
5000m Pts.CaredduITA
3000m RELAYGhirelli, Marcato, OrruITA
1999
Gera
Germany
300m T/TCasadeiITA
500mCasadeiITA
1500mTorresSPA
3000mTorresSPA
5000mTorresSPA
3000m RELAYBerrio, Torres, GarateaSPA
2001
Pacos de Ferreira
Portugal
300m T/TSiligatoITA
500mSiligatoITA
1500mDi FrancescoITA
3000mRediITA
5000mAltareITA
3000m RELAYGomez, Ekisoain, PosadaSPA
2003
Genemuiden
Holland
300m T/TContentiITA
500mArmeeBEL
1000mArmeeBEL
3000m Pts.ArmeeBEL
5000m Elim.ArmeeBEL
3000m RELAYArmee, Polspoel, GaudesaboosBEL
2004
Pamplona
Spain
300m T/TRiosenboomHOL
500mMuellerGER
3000m Pts.FournierFRA
5000m Elim.FournierFRA
3000m RELAYBerg, Dietzold, MuellerGER
2005
Cardano Al Campo
Italy
300m T/TLollobrigidaITA
500mAbeilleFRA
3000m Pts.LollobrigidaITA
5000m Elim.BergGER
3000m RELAYAbeille, Peruzzetto, HalboutFRA
2006
Martinsicuro
Italy
300m T/TAbeilleFRA
500mThumGER
3000m Pts.LollobrigidaITA
5000m Elim.SerrituITA
3000m RELAYJegouic, Abeille, TalbourdetFRA
2007
Heerde
Holland
300m T/TBongiornoITA
500mSiriITA
3000m Pts.De BlasioITA
5000m Elim.De BlasioITA
3000m RELAYKamminga, Groot, SchoutenNED
2008
Slagelse
Denmark
300m T/TGutermuthGER
500mGutermuthGER
3000m Pts.GiroldiITA
5000m Elim.RumpusGER
3000m RELAYRumpus, Gutermuth, GraupnerGER
2009
Ostende
Belgium
300m T/TIglesiasSPA
500mGutermuthGER
3000m Pts.G.LollobrigidaITA
5000m Elim.PiazzaITA
3000m RELAYFelbinger, Gutermuth, SchmittGER
2010
San Benedetto del Tronto
Italy
300m T/TL.RossiITA
500mBittnerAUT
3000m Pts.G.LollobrigidaITA
5000m Elim.FelbingerGER
3000m RELAYFernandes, Brochard, PolixeniFRA
2011
Pollenza
Italy
300m T/TL.RossiITA
500mL.RossiITA
3000m Pts.Van De CatseyeBEL
5000m Elim.BrochardFRA
3000m RELAYKugler, Hofmann, PeisskerGER
2012
Szeged
Hungary
300m T/TL.RossiITA
500mBormidaITA
3000m Pts.ZaniniITA
5000m Elim.BonechiITA
3000m RELAYBonechi, Bormida, L.RossiITA