British Skating Legends

Unsung British heroes of roller speed skating

CADET GIRLS - EUROPEAN ROAD CHAMPIONS

1980
Finale Emilia
Italy
500m T/TCanafogliaITA
500m K/OMongodiITA
1500mVianelloITA
3000mPussiniITA
5000mMauriITA
1981
Pamplona
Spain
500m T/T??? 
500m K/O??? 
1500m??? 
3000m??? 
5000m??? 
1982
Marina di Groseto
Italy
300m T/TPezziITA
500m K/OSimoniITA
1500mTulliaITA
3000mSpadaforaITA
5000mSegatoITA
1983
Bouguenais
France
300m T/TBalconiITA
500mSimoniITA
1500mCastelliITA
3000mBiaginiITA
5000mEvangelistiITA
1984
Birmingham
England
300m T/TCastelliITA
500mRavazzaniITA
1500mSmithGBR
3000mBiaginiITA
5000mBiaginiITA
1985
Pamplona
Spain
300m T/TMeerkensBEL
500mDi PietroITA
1500mSanchezSPA
3000mPerezSPA
5000mSanchezSPA
1986
Madalena-Pico-Azores
Portugal
300m T/TBorghiITA
500m P'suitColomboITA
1500mBroggiITA
3000mMazzaronITA
5000mMarelliITA
1987
La Roche-sur-Yon
France
300m T/TCamesacaITA
500mMusanteITA
1500mMenendezSPA
3000mGarciaSPA
5000mGarciaSPA
3000m RELAYNavacerrada, Menendez, GarciaSPA
1988
Finale Emilia
Italy
300m T/TCatelluzzoITA
500mTolomeiITA
1500mMagificoITA
3000mCremoniniITA
5000mRivaITA
3000m RELAY???, ???, ??? 
1989
Scaltenigo
Italy
300m T/T??? 
500m??? 
1500m??? 
3000m??? 
5000m??? 
3000m RELAY???, ???, ??? 
1990
Arganda Del Rey
Spain
300m T/TGhettiITA
500mGaruttiITA
1500mAbbatistaITA
3000mHerreroSPA
5000mGonzalezSPA
3000m RELAYGhetti, Garutti, CortiITA
1991
La Roche-sur-Yon
France
300m T/TGaruttiITA
500mGaruttiITA
1500mCortiITA
3000mHerreroSPA
5000m Elim.CortiITA
3000m RELAYCorti, Garutti, FumagaliITA
1992
Serpa
Portugal
300m T/TChinellatoITA
500mBuellensBEL
1500mAgitoITA
3000mGenniITA
5000m Elim.DerousBEL
3000m RELAYAgito, Moimas, GenniITA
1994
Vienna
Austria
300m T/TFlourensFRA
500mMarraITA
1200m Team T/TDi Lascio, Marra, VeronaITA
1500mMarraITA
3000m Pts.LauransFRA
5000mAlbertazziITA
3000m RELAYEseverri, Diaz, GomezESP
1996
Piombino
Italy
300m T/TMarcatoITA
500mMasellaITA
1500mR.BosicaITA
3000mGhirelliITA
5000mMaregaITA
3000m RELAYR.Bosica, Marcato, MasellaITA
1998
Lisbon
Portugal
300m T/TTurchiarelliITA
500mCasadeiITA
1500mTurchiarelliITA
3000mLardaniITA
5000mBoueFRA
5000m RELAY???, ???, ???ITA
2000
Jaszbereny
Hungary
300m T/TGegnerGER
500mD'AndolaITA
1500mMoreelsBEL
3000mRediITA
5000mAltareITA
3000m RELAYFierens, Geens, MoreelsBEL
2002
Grenade-sur-Garonne
France
300m T/TPosadaSPA
500mArmeeBEL
1500mHalboutFRA
3000mArmeeBEL
5000mArcidiaconoITA
3000m RELAYCalvino, Pichierri, FioreITA
2004
Pamplona
Spain
200m T/TTarusciaITA
1000mTarusciaITA
5000m Pts.PolspoelBEL
10000m Elim.TatoneITA
5000m RELAYMandelli, Presti, TatoneITA
2005
Cardano Al Campo
Italy
200m T/TCafagnaGER
1000mPeruzzettoFRA
5000m Pts.CasuITA
10000m Elim.BergGER
5000m RELAY???, ???, ???ITA
2006
Martinsicuro
Italy
200m T/TDreyerGER
1000mThumGER
5000m Pts.KuhnSWI
10000m Elim.ThumGER
5000m RELAYThum, Dreyer, SchimekGER
2007
Heerde
Holland
200m T/TBongiornoITA
1000mGraupnerGER
5000m Pts.De BlasioITA
10000m Elim.KammingaNED
3000m RELAYDe Blasio, Giroldi, LiberatiITA
2008
Naestved
Denmark
200m T/TGutermuthGER
1000mGiroldiITA
5000m Pts.D'annibaleITA
10000m Elim.RumpusGER
3000m RELAYRumpus, Gutermuth, GraupnerGER
2009
Ostende
Belgium
200m T/TSimbulaITA
1000mSimbulaITA
5000m Pts.G.LollobrigidaITA
10000m Elim.FaverioITA
3000m RELAYHuys, Tas, VerburghBEL
2010
San Benedetto del Tronto
Italy
200m T/TL.RossiITA
1000mBittnerAUT
5000m Pts.TasBEL
10000m Elim.G.LollobrigidaITA
3000m RELAYJakobs, Tas, Van De CatseyeBEL
2011
Macerata
Italy
200m T/TL.RossiITA
1000mGhergoITA
5000m Pts.VillaITA
10000m Elim.VillaITA
3000m RELAYL.Rossi, Arthemalle, BelliniITA