British Skating Legends

Unsung British heroes of roller speed skating

CADET BOYS - EUROPEAN ROAD CHAMPIONS

1980
Finale Emilia
Italy
500m T/TPanzeriITA
500m K/ORiolletFRA
3000mCavalliITA
5000mCarraroITA
10000mMallardFRA
1981
Pamplona
Spain
500m T/T??? 
500m K/O??? 
3000m??? 
5000mF.ProttFRA
10000m??? 
1982
Marina di Groseto
Italy
300m T/TRattiITA
500m K/O??? 
3000mAnsaloniITA
5000mCicognaniITA
10000m??? 
1983
Bouguenais
France
300m T/TAntonielITA
500mCiprianiITA
3000mRici PetitoniITA
5000mLenziITA
10000mBatelliITA
1984
Birmingham
England
300mBrioniITA
500mA.HarlowGBR
3000mCamporeseITA
5000mGaiconITA
10000mLenziITA
1985
Pamplona
Spain
300m T/TGhettiITA
500mGhettiITA
3000mGhettiITA
5000mGlaconITA
10000mMonachesiITA
1986
Madalena-Pico-Azores
Portugal
300m T/TPaloschiITA
500m P'suitG.PeregoITA
3000mG.PeregoITA
5000mSorrentinoITA
10000mBigiarelliITA
1987
La Roche-sur-Yon
France
300m T/TBriffaertsBEL
500mZanettiITA
3000mZanettiITA
5000mGicquelFRA
10000mFiorettiITA
5000m RELAYCasiglia, Fioretti, ZanettiITA
1988
Finale Emilia
Italy
300m T/TMaltempiITA
500mMonariITA
3000mFortiITA
5000mCangialosiITA
10000mCasigliaITA
5000m RELAY???, ???, ??? 
1989
Scaltenigo
Italy
300m T/T??? 
500m??? 
3000m??? 
5000m??? 
10000m??? 
5000m RELAY???, ???, ??? 
1990
Arganda Del Rey
Spain
300m T/TC.DuggentoITA
500mManfrinITA
3000mCristoforiITA
5000mManfrinITA
10000mRavasiITA
5000m RELAYManfrin, C.Duggento, ZaniboniITA
1991
La Roche-sur-Yon
France
300m T/TGoemansBEL
500mRavasiITA
3000mGoemansBEL
5000mMarteITA
10000m Elim.MichaudFRA
5000m RELAYPesce, Ravasi, SimonettiITA
1992
Serpa
Portugal
300m T/TJencinellaITA
500mFassinaITA
3000mSerenaITA
5000mBusanaITA
10000m Elim.CaneeleBEL
5000m RELAYJencinella, Busana, SerenaITA
1994
Vienna
Austria
300m T/TCaprettiITA
500mM.ZangariniITA
1200m Team T/TCherdel, Grandgirard, Le CudennecFRA
3000mM.ZangariniITA
5000m Pts.B.ZschaetzschGER
10000mGrandgirardFRA
5000m RELAYCapretti, Crevenna, M.ZangriniITA
1996
Piombino
Italy
300m T/TPineauFRA
500mNigroITA
3000mJ.SpruytBEL
5000mPaciITA
10000mF.ZangariniITA
5000m RELAYMonjallard, Fortin, PineauFRA
1998
Lisbon
Portugal
300m T/TCuncuITA
500mLombardiITA
3000mSaggioratoITA
5000mLombardiITA
10000mM.AmabiliITA
5000m RELAYLombardi, Cuncu, M.AmabiliITA
2000
Jaszbereny
Hungary
300m T/TZanettiITA
500mScrepantiITA
3000mMagnanoITA
5000mZanettiITA
10000mZanettiITA
5000m RELAYDeubner, Ronsch, RubickGER
2002
Grenade-sur-Garonne
France
300m T/TFalconeITA
500mBelliaITA
3000mSciarraITA
5000mBattiatoITA
10000mD.BontempoITA
3000m RELAYBattiato, Ballarini, SciarraITA
2004
Pamplona
Spain
200m T/TPeruzzoITA
1000mGoniITA
5000m Pts.NenziITA
10000m Elim.FernandezFRA
5000m RELAYKeppler, Ramali, RichterGER
2005
Cardano Al Campo
Italy
200m T/TElton Da SouzaFRA
1000mMauriITA
5000m Pts.CernigliaroITA
10000m Elim.D.AmabiliITA
5000m RELAY???,???,???ITA
2006
Martinsicuro
Italy
200m T/TSpreaficoITA
1000mDe ZaniITA
5000m Pts.AndreottiITA
10000m Elim.SwingsBEL
5000m RELAYSwings, Van Praet, VerleeneBEL
2007
Heerde
Holland
200m T/TLocciITA
1000mvan den BergheBEL
5000m Pts.AmadoriITA
10000m Elim.van den BergheBEL
3000m RELAYCulurgioni, Pizzichini, ValloraniITA
2008
Naestved
Denmark
200m T/TCorselliITA
1000mCorselliITA
5000m Pts.S.TasBEL
10000m Elim.MelisITA
3000m RELAYAmadori, Mezzalira, ValloraniITA
2009
Ostende
Belgium
200m T/TAiraghiITA
1000mSaccomandiITA
5000m Pts.PutignanoITA
10000m Elim.VosteBEL
3000m RELAYAiraghi, Putignano, NotarangeloITA
2010
San Benedetto del Tronto
Italy
200m T/TPassarottoITA
1000mA.PutignanoITA
5000m Pts.PaciollaITA
10000m Elim.GeronazzoITA
3000m RELAYMareschi, A.Putignano, AiraghiITA
2011
Macerata
Italy
200m T/TPassarottoITA
1000mDacyITA
5000m Pts.FioritoITA
10000m Elim.LopezSPA
3000m RELAYDe Flaviis, Bosica, DacyITA